favouritesfavourites
Ime Okon
transfer-team-logo
SuperSport United
player-country-flagSouth Africa
Defender
Compare
Comparefavorite toggle
NationalitySouth Africa
Age20.02.200422 y. o.
Height187
Weight83
PositionDefender
Number13
InfoTotal stats for the current period

Stats are averaged per 90 minutes of playing time, allowing for an objective comparison between players
Avg. rating
6.81
Matches
14
GoalsGoals
1
AssistsAssists
-
YellowYellow cards
1
RedRed cards
-
Avg. rating
6.81
Matches
1.76
GoalsGoals
0.13
AssistsAssists
0.00
YellowYellow cards
0.13
RedRed cards
0.00
Attributes reviewInfoThis diagram shows an overview of the footballer's 5 key attributes: ATT — attacking ability: the player's skill in creating and finishing chances. CRE — creativity: the ability to make the game more dangerous, deliver passes, and find unconventional solutions. DEF — defensive actions: effectiveness in tackles, interceptions, and off-the-ball play. TAC — tactical discipline: understanding of the role, positioning, and decision-making. TEC — technique: ball control, dribbling, accuracy of actions, and overall work with the ball. The higher the value and the farther the green line is from the center of the chart, the stronger the corresponding attribute is.
Last matches
Matches
ratingminutesgoalsassistsyellow cardsred cards
Friendly International
WorldFriendly International
EgyptEgyptSouth AfricaSouth Africa
0 1
6.45
46'
-
-
-
-
Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications
AfricaAfrica Cup of Nations Qualifications
EritreaEritreaSouth AfricaSouth Africa
0 5
7.02
90'
-
-
-
-
Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications
AfricaAfrica Cup of Nations Qualifications
South AfricaSouth AfricaGuineaGuinea
2 1
7.67
90'
1
-
1
-

Frequently Asked Questions

  • Who is Ime Okon?

    Ime Okon is a 22-year-old South Africa professional soccer player who plays as a Defender for South Africa
  • How old is Ime Okon?

    Ime Okon is 22 years old, born on 2004-02-20
  • What team does Ime Okon play for?

    Ime Okon currently plays for South Africa
  • What position does Ime Okon play?

    Ime Okon plays as a Defender
  • What nationality is Ime Okon?

    Ime Okon is South Africa
  • What is Ime Okon's shirt number?

    Ime Okon wears number 13 for South Africa
  • What is Ime Okon's transfer and career history?

    Ime Okon has played for several clubs, including , before joining South Africa

About

Ime Okon is a professional soccer player from South Africa, playing as a Defender. He currently represents South Africa, where he consistently demonstrates high-level performance, strong skills, and a significant contribution to the team’s success. As a Defender, Ime Okon is known for his game intelligence, tactical awareness, and ability to adapt to different match situations. His technical ability, physical fitness, and soccer vision make him an important player for South Africa. Throughout his career, Ime Okon has established himself as a reliable and promising soccer player, attracting attention from fans and soccer experts. His professionalism, discipline, and commitment to improvement allow him to continuously develop and reach new achievements. Follow Ime Okon’s career to stay updated with the latest news, player statistics, performance data, and achievements while playing for South Africa.