favouritesfavourites
Callum Morris
transfer-team-logo
Morpeth Town
player-country-flagNorthern Ireland
Defender
favorite toggle
NationalityNorthern Ireland
Age03.02.199036 y. o.
Height187
Weight78
PositionDefender
Number-
InfoTotal stats for the current period

Stats are averaged per 90 minutes of playing time, allowing for an objective comparison between players
Avg. rating
-
Matches
-
GoalsGoals
-
AssistsAssists
-
YellowYellow cards
-
RedRed cards
-
Avg. rating
-
Matches
-
GoalsGoals
-
AssistsAssists
-
YellowYellow cards
-
RedRed cards
-
Attributes review
InfoThis diagram shows an overview of the footballer's 5 key attributes: ATT — attacking ability: the player's skill in creating and finishing chances. CRE — creativity: the ability to make the game more dangerous, deliver passes, and find unconventional solutions. DEF — defensive actions: effectiveness in tackles, interceptions, and off-the-ball play. TAC — tactical discipline: understanding of the role, positioning, and decision-making. TEC — technique: ball control, dribbling, accuracy of actions, and overall work with the ball. The higher the value and the farther the green line is from the centre of the chart, the stronger the corresponding attribute is.

The player must have more than 300 minutes of playing time in the current season

Last Matches
Matches
ratingminutesgoalsassistsyellow cardsred cards
Premiership
ScotlandPremiership
Ross CountyRoss County
CelticCeltic
1 0
42'
-
-
-
-
Premiership
ScotlandPremiership
Ross CountyRoss County
Dundee UnitedDundee United
0 2
90'
-
-
-
-
Premiership
ScotlandPremiership
Hamilton AcademicalHamilton Academical
Ross CountyRoss County
1 2
90'
-
-
-
-
Premiership
ScotlandPremiership
Ross CountyRoss County
MotherwellMotherwell
1 2
90'
-
-
1
-
Premiership
ScotlandPremiership
RangersRangers
Ross CountyRoss County
5 0
90'
-
-
-
-
Premiership
ScotlandPremiership
Ross CountyRoss County
AberdeenAberdeen
4 1
90'
-
-
1
-
Premiership
ScotlandPremiership
Ross CountyRoss County
St. MirrenSt. Mirren
0 2
90'
-
-
-
-
Premiership
ScotlandPremiership
CelticCeltic
Ross CountyRoss County
2 0
90'
-
-
-
-
Premiership
ScotlandPremiership
Ross CountyRoss County
Hamilton AcademicalHamilton Academical
0 2
90'
-
-
-
-
Premiership
ScotlandPremiership
AberdeenAberdeen
Ross CountyRoss County
2 0
90'
-
-
-
-

Frequently Asked Questions

  • How old is Callum Morris?

    Callum Morris is 36 years old, born on 1990-02-03
  • What team does Callum Morris play for?

    Callum Morris currently plays for Morpeth Town
  • What position does Callum Morris play?

    Callum Morris plays as a Defender
  • What nationality is Callum Morris?

    Callum Morris is Northern Ireland

About

Callum Morris is a professional football player from Northern Ireland, playing as a Defender. He currently represents , where he consistently demonstrates high-level performance, strong skills, and a significant contribution to the team’s success. As a Defender, Callum Morris is known for his game intelligence, tactical awareness, and ability to adapt to different match situations. His technical ability, physical fitness, and football vision make him an important player for . Throughout his career, Callum Morris has established himself as a reliable and promising footballer, attracting attention from fans and football experts. His professionalism, discipline, and commitment to improvement allow him to continuously develop and reach new achievements. Follow Callum Morris’s career to stay updated with the latest news, player statistics, performance data, and achievements while playing for .