favouritesfavourites
Tshepang Matube
transfer-team-logo
Polokwane City
player-country-flagSouth Africa
Midfielder
Compare
Comparefavorite toggle
NationalitySouth Africa
Age-
Height-
Weight-
PositionMidfielder
Number-
InfoTotal stats for the current period

Stats are averaged per 90 minutes of playing time, allowing for an objective comparison between players
Avg. rating
6.80
Matches
3
GoalsGoals
-
AssistsAssists
-
YellowYellow cards
-
RedRed cards
-
Avg. rating
6.80
Matches
1.15
GoalsGoals
0.00
AssistsAssists
0.00
YellowYellow cards
0.00
RedRed cards
0.00
Attributes reviewInfoThis diagram shows an overview of the footballer's 5 key attributes: ATT — attacking ability: the player's skill in creating and finishing chances. CRE — creativity: the ability to make the game more dangerous, deliver passes, and find unconventional solutions. DEF — defensive actions: effectiveness in tackles, interceptions, and off-the-ball play. TAC — tactical discipline: understanding of the role, positioning, and decision-making. TEC — technique: ball control, dribbling, accuracy of actions, and overall work with the ball. The higher the value and the farther the green line is from the centre of the chart, the stronger the corresponding attribute is.
Last Matches
Matches
ratingminutesgoalsassistsyellow cardsred cards
Premier League
South AfricaPremier League
SiweleleSiwelelePolokwane CityPolokwane City
1 0
6.67
55'
-
-
-
-

Frequently Asked Questions

  • What team does Tshepang Matube play for?

    Tshepang Matube currently plays for Polokwane City
  • What position does Tshepang Matube play?

    Tshepang Matube plays as a Midfielder
  • What nationality is Tshepang Matube?

    Tshepang Matube is South Africa

About

Tshepang Matube is a professional football player from South Africa, playing as a Midfielder. He currently represents , where he consistently demonstrates high-level performance, strong skills, and a significant contribution to the team’s success. As a Midfielder, Tshepang Matube is known for his game intelligence, tactical awareness, and ability to adapt to different match situations. His technical ability, physical fitness, and football vision make him an important player for . Throughout his career, Tshepang Matube has established himself as a reliable and promising footballer, attracting attention from fans and football experts. His professionalism, discipline, and commitment to improvement allow him to continuously develop and reach new achievements. Follow Tshepang Matube’s career to stay updated with the latest news, player statistics, performance data, and achievements while playing for .