favouritesfavourites
Filip Kostic
transfer-team-logo
PSVDate of transfer:
player-country-flagSerbia
Defender
Compare
Comparefavorite toggle

Average rating TotalOver

InfoThe rating is calculated using Sportmonks' patented analytical model based on comprehensive statistics on a match-by-match basis.
Attacking
Big chances missed1
Expected goals (xg):
Current0
Expected0.14
Difference-0.14
Fouls drawn4
Hit woodwork1
Shots off target1
Shots on target1
Shots total3
Defending
Aerials won5
Blocked shots2
Cleansheets:
Away1
Home0
Total1
Clearances10
Crosses blocked8
Dispossessed1
Dribbled past2
Duels won13
Fouls2
Goals conceded2
Interceptions2
Shots blocked1
Tackles4
Total duels20
Passes
Accurate passes96
Accurate passes percentage84.21
Long balls10
Long balls won6
Passes114
Total crosses8
Other
Appearances3
Injuries1
Lineups3
Minutes Played233
Rating:
Lowest6.57
Average6.76
Highest6.92
Substitutions:
In0
Out3
Team draws1
Team lost1
Team wins1

Frequently Asked Questions

  • Who is Filip Kostic?

    Filip Kostic is a 33-year-old Serbia professional footballer who plays as a Defender for Serbia
  • How old is Filip Kostic?

    Filip Kostic is 33 years old, born on 1992-11-01
  • What team does Filip Kostic play for?

    Filip Kostic currently plays for PSV
  • What position does Filip Kostic play?

    Filip Kostic plays as a Defender
  • What nationality is Filip Kostic?

    Filip Kostic is Serbia
  • What is Filip Kostic's shirt number?

    Filip Kostic wears number 18 for Serbia
  • What is Filip Kostic's transfer and career history?

    Filip Kostic has played for several clubs, including TBC, Juventus, Fenerbahce, Eintracht Frankfurt, Hamburger SV, VfB Stuttgart, FC Groningen, before joining Serbia

About

Filip Kostic is a professional football player from Serbia, playing as a Defender. He currently represents Serbia, where he consistently demonstrates high-level performance, strong skills, and a significant contribution to the team’s success. As a Defender, Filip Kostic is known for his game intelligence, tactical awareness, and ability to adapt to different match situations. His technical ability, physical fitness, and football vision make him an important player for Serbia. Throughout his career, Filip Kostic has established himself as a reliable and promising footballer, attracting attention from fans and football experts. His professionalism, discipline, and commitment to improvement allow him to continuously develop and reach new achievements. Follow Filip Kostic’s career to stay updated with the latest news, player statistics, performance data, and achievements while playing for Serbia.