favouritesfavourites
Match Details
favorite toggle
favorite toggle
Golden Arrows

Home team

logo

favorite toggle
Marumo Gallants FC

Away team

logo
Fast goal (1-15min)
Vote!
Who will win?
Vote!
Both teams to score?
Vote!
First goal
Vote!
Over 2.5 goals
Vote!
Fast goal (1-15min)
Vote!
Who will win?
Vote!
Previous
Next
Last matches
#TeamLastPoints
8
Golden Arrows
DWLDD
8
16
Marumo Gallants FC
LLDLL
2
Head-to-head

For last 10 matches

team-logo

7

Golden Arrows

3

team-logo

0

Marumo Gallants FC
Arena

Name

Princess Magogo Stadium

Location

Location

South Africa, Durban

Capacity

12000

No data about predicted lineups for this match

Frequently Asked Questions

  • When is the Golden Arrows vs Marumo Gallants FC match?

    The Golden Arrows vs Marumo Gallants FC match is scheduled for 2026-11-04 at 17:30 UTC.
  • What was the last result between Golden Arrows and Marumo Gallants FC?

    The last match between Golden Arrows and Marumo Gallants FC ended 1:2
  • What is the head-to-head record for the last 10 matches between Golden Arrows and Marumo Gallants FC?

    In their last 10 meetings, Golden Arrows won 7 games, Marumo Gallants FC won 0, and 3 matches ended in a draw
  • What stage is Golden Arrows vs Marumo Gallants FC in?

    Golden Arrows vs Marumo Gallants FC: Regular Season Premier League

About

The match between Golden Arrows and Marumo Gallants FC promises to be an exciting football clash, bringing together two competitive teams ready to battle for victory. Fans can expect an intense game filled with key moments, tactical play, and high-level performance. Golden Arrows will look to use their strengths and home advantage, while Marumo Gallants FC aims to deliver a strong performance and secure an important result. Both teams are focused on gaining points and improving their position in the standings. This fixture between Golden Arrows vs Marumo Gallants FC is set to showcase quality football, featuring skilled players, strategic gameplay, and potential turning points that could decide the outcome of the match. Stay updated with live scores, match statistics, lineups, head-to-head analysis, and post-match results for Golden Arrows vs Marumo Gallants FC. Follow all the latest updates, highlights, and key events from this football match.