favouritesfavourites
Match Details
favorite toggle
favorite toggle
Mamelodi Sundowns

Home team

logo

favorite toggle
Sekhukhune United

Away team

logo
Fast goal (1-15min)
Vote!
Who will win?
Vote!
Both teams to score?
Vote!
First goal
Vote!
Over 2.5 goals
Vote!
Fast goal (1-15min)
Vote!
Who will win?
Vote!
Previous
Next
Last matches
#TeamLastPoints
1
Mamelodi Sundowns
WWWDW
20
6
Sekhukhune United
WLDDW
11
Head-to-head

For last 10 matches

team-logo

9

Mamelodi Sundowns

1

team-logo

0

Sekhukhune United

No data about predicted lineups for this match

Frequently Asked Questions

  • When is the Mamelodi Sundowns vs Sekhukhune United match?

    The Mamelodi Sundowns vs Sekhukhune United match is scheduled for 2026-12-15 at 17:30 UTC.
  • What was the last result between Mamelodi Sundowns and Sekhukhune United?

    The last match between Mamelodi Sundowns and Sekhukhune United ended 3:1
  • What is the head-to-head record for the last 10 matches between Mamelodi Sundowns and Sekhukhune United?

    In their last 10 meetings, Mamelodi Sundowns won 9 games, Sekhukhune United won 0, and 1 matches ended in a draw
  • What stage is Mamelodi Sundowns vs Sekhukhune United in?

    Mamelodi Sundowns vs Sekhukhune United: Regular Season Premier League

About

The match between Mamelodi Sundowns and Sekhukhune United promises to be an exciting football clash, bringing together two competitive teams ready to battle for victory. Fans can expect an intense game filled with key moments, tactical play, and high-level performance. Mamelodi Sundowns will look to use their strengths and home advantage, while Sekhukhune United aims to deliver a strong performance and secure an important result. Both teams are focused on gaining points and improving their position in the standings. This fixture between Mamelodi Sundowns vs Sekhukhune United is set to showcase quality football, featuring skilled players, strategic gameplay, and potential turning points that could decide the outcome of the match. Stay updated with live scores, match statistics, lineups, head-to-head analysis, and post-match results for Mamelodi Sundowns vs Sekhukhune United. Follow all the latest updates, highlights, and key events from this football match.