favouritesfavourites
Match Details

favorite toggle
favorite toggle
St. Polten Women

Home team

logo
1 : 1

After Penalties

4-1

favorite toggle
Sporting Women

Away team

logo

Fanny Vágó

94’

goal icon

Telma Raquel Velosa Encarnacao

112’

goal icon
AI Football Prediction
InfoA machine-learning forecast based on team form, player availability, head-to-head records and performance data. It is an estimate, not a guaranteed result.
Both Teams To Score Probability
Yes60.95%
No39.05%
Over/Under 2.5 Probability
Yes60.30%
No39.70%
Double Chance Probability
Home or Draw51.50%
Home or Away77.00%
Draw or Away71.40%
Fulltime Result Probability
Home team28.55%
Away48.45%
Draw22.95%
Fast goal (1-15min)
Voting is only available before the match starts
Who will win?
Voting is only available before the match starts
Both teams to score?
Voting is only available before the match starts
First goal
Voting is only available before the match starts
Over 2.5 goals
Voting is only available before the match starts
Fast goal (1-15min)
Voting is only available before the match starts
Who will win?
Voting is only available before the match starts
Previous
Next
left bracketright bracket
Penalties4:1
Jennifer Klein
✓
TO BE DETERMINED
✗
Fanni Vago
✓
TO BE DETERMINED
✗
TO BE DETERMINED
✓
Telma Raquel Velosa Encarnacao
✗
J. Gray
✗
left bracketright bracket
Extra Time1:1+(3′)

1-1

Telma Raquel Velosa Encarnacao
112’
Julia TabottaDiana Lemesova
105’
Carolina Santiago
100’

1-0

Fanny Vágó
94’
left bracketright bracket
2nd Half0:0+(2′)
Annalena WucherLudmila Matavkova
83’
Carla ArmengolClaudia Neto
82’
Maísa CorreiaMaria Florencia Bonsegundo
82’
Agata Filipa
78’
Tea VracevicLisa Ebert
71’
J. Gray
64’
Ludmila Matavkova
60’
Joana Martins
52’
left bracketright bracket
1st Half0:0+(2′)
Magdalena Rukavina
27’
Last matches
#TeamLastPoints
-
Sporting Women
LWLWL
-
-
St. Polten Women
LWWLD
-
Head-to-head

For last 10 matches

team-logo

1

St. Polten Women

0

team-logo

0

Sporting Women
Arena

Name

NV ARENA

Location

Location

Austria, St. Pölten

Capacity

8000

Statistics
Ball Possession %
3763
Fouls
714
Corners
27
Shots Off Target
511
Shots Total
822
Dangerous Attacks
4398
Attacks
72140
Offsides
42
Yellow cards
22
Ball Safe
8497
Shots Blocked
12
Injuries
21
Goal Attempts
920
Shots on target
311
Substitutions
36
Goals
11

Frequently Asked Questions

  • When is the St. Polten Women vs Sporting Women match?

    The St. Polten Women vs Sporting Women match is scheduled for 2026-08-08 at 16:00 UTC.
  • What was the last result between St. Polten Women and Sporting Women?

    The last match between Sporting Women and St. Polten Women ended 1:1 (4:1)
  • What are the Starting Lineups for St. Polten Women vs Sporting Women?

    Starting Lineups: St. Polten Women - 3-4-3 (Josefine Osigus, Tea Vracevic, Isabel Aistleitner, Linna Hermsmeier, Annalena Wucher, Amelie Gina Woelki, Emma Scheuher, Sara Makovec, Lara Vadász, Julia Tabotta, Lisa Ebert, Victoria Laino, Alma Aagaard, Magdalena Rukavina, F. Nagy, Ludmila Matavkova, Izabela Krizaj, Jennifer Klein, Fanni Vágó, Carina Schlueter, Diana Lemesova) vs Sporting Women - 4-3-3 (Ana Carolina Moreira Cunha Alves, Jeneva Ann Hernandez Gray, Érica Ramadas Cancelinha, Telma Raquel Velosa Encarnacao, Brenda Pérez Soler, Carolina Silva Santiago, Carla Armengol, Mackenzie Hope Cherry, Madalena Silva Ferreira, Leonete Maísa Nozerand Correia, Tania Filipa Abreu Rodrigues, Cassandra Anne Coster, Georgia Eaton-Collins, Joana Martins, Neuza Besugo, Agata Filipa, Cláudia Neto, Maria Florencia Bonsegundo, Emma Ramirez, Julia Woźniak, Andreia Filipa Ramires Bravo, Ashley Michelle Barron, Ana Ines Costa Mendes Dias)
  • What is the head-to-head record for the last 10 matches between St. Polten Women and Sporting Women?

    In their last 10 meetings, St. Polten Women won 1 games, Sporting Women won 0, and 0 matches ended in a draw
  • What stage is St. Polten Women vs Sporting Women in?

    St. Polten Women vs Sporting Women: 2nd Qualifying Round - Finals UEFA Women's Champions League

About

The match between St. Polten Women and Sporting Women promises to be an exciting football clash, bringing together two competitive teams ready to battle for victory. Fans can expect an intense game filled with key moments, tactical play, and high-level performance. St. Polten Women will look to use their strengths and home advantage, while Sporting Women aims to deliver a strong performance and secure an important result. Both teams are focused on gaining points and improving their position in the standings. This fixture between St. Polten Women vs Sporting Women is set to showcase quality football, featuring skilled players, strategic gameplay, and potential turning points that could decide the outcome of the match. Stay updated with live scores, match statistics, lineups, head-to-head analysis, and post-match results for St. Polten Women vs Sporting Women. Follow all the latest updates, highlights, and key events from this football match.