favouritesfavourites
Abdou Karim Sow
transfer-team-logo
Lausanne Sport
player-country-flagSwitzerland
Defender
Compare
Compare
favorite toggle
NationalitySwitzerland
Age22.05.200323 y. o.
Height199
Weight87
PositionDefender
Number71
InfoTotal stats for the current period

Stats are averaged per 90 minutes of playing time, allowing for an objective comparison between players
Avg. rating
6.80
Matches
9
GoalsGoals
-
AssistsAssists
1
YellowYellow cards
4
RedRed cards
-
Avg. rating
6.80
Matches
1.00
GoalsGoals
0.00
AssistsAssists
0.11
YellowYellow cards
0.44
RedRed cards
0.00
Attributes review
InfoThis diagram shows an overview of the footballer's 5 key attributes: ATT — attacking ability: the player's skill in creating and finishing chances. CRE — creativity: the ability to make the game more dangerous, deliver passes, and find unconventional solutions. DEF — defensive actions: effectiveness in tackles, interceptions, and off-the-ball play. TAC — tactical discipline: understanding of the role, positioning, and decision-making. TEC — technique: ball control, dribbling, accuracy of actions, and overall work with the ball. The higher the value and the farther the green line is from the centre of the chart, the stronger the corresponding attribute is.
Last Matches
Matches
ratingminutesgoalsassistsyellow cardsred cards
Super League
SwitzerlandSuper League
Lausanne SportLausanne Sport
LuganoLugano
0 4
90'
-
-
1
-
Super League
SwitzerlandSuper League
Lausanne SportLausanne Sport
ServetteServette
0 1
90'
-
-
-
-
Super League
SwitzerlandSuper League
VaduzVaduz
Lausanne SportLausanne Sport
3 1
90'
-
-
-
-
Super League
SwitzerlandSuper League
ThunThun
Lausanne SportLausanne Sport
0 0
90'
-
-
1
-
Super League
SwitzerlandSuper League
Lausanne SportLausanne Sport
ZurichZurich
2 3
90'
-
1
-
-
Super League
SwitzerlandSuper League
LuzernLuzern
Lausanne SportLausanne Sport
1 0
90'
-
-
1
-
Super League
SwitzerlandSuper League
Lausanne SportLausanne Sport
Young BoysYoung Boys
2 2
90'
-
-
-
-
Super League
SwitzerlandSuper League
BaselBasel
Lausanne SportLausanne Sport
0 1
90'
-
-
1
-
Super League
SwitzerlandSuper League
Lausanne SportLausanne Sport
GrasshopperGrasshopper
1 1
90'
-
-
-
-
Super League
SwitzerlandSuper League
Lausanne SportLausanne Sport
GrasshopperGrasshopper
1 3
90'
-
-
1
-

Frequently Asked Questions

  • How old is Abdou Karim Sow?

    Abdou Karim Sow is 23 years old, born on 2003-05-22
  • What team does Abdou Karim Sow play for?

    Abdou Karim Sow currently plays for Lausanne Sport
  • What position does Abdou Karim Sow play?

    Abdou Karim Sow plays as a Defender
  • What nationality is Abdou Karim Sow?

    Abdou Karim Sow is Switzerland

About

Abdou Karim Sow is a professional football player from Switzerland, playing as a Defender. He currently represents , where he consistently demonstrates high-level performance, strong skills, and a significant contribution to the team’s success. As a Defender, Abdou Karim Sow is known for his game intelligence, tactical awareness, and ability to adapt to different match situations. His technical ability, physical fitness, and football vision make him an important player for . Throughout his career, Abdou Karim Sow has established himself as a reliable and promising footballer, attracting attention from fans and football experts. His professionalism, discipline, and commitment to improvement allow him to continuously develop and reach new achievements. Follow Abdou Karim Sow’s career to stay updated with the latest news, player statistics, performance data, and achievements while playing for .