favouritesfavourites
Jovan Baosic
transfer-team-logo
MornarDate of transfer:
player-country-flagMontenegro
Defender
Compare
Compare
favorite toggle
NationalityMontenegro
Age07.07.199531 y. o.
Height187
Weight-
PositionDefender
Number15
InfoTotal stats for the current period

Stats are averaged per 90 minutes of playing time, allowing for an objective comparison between players
Avg. rating
6.05
Matches
1
GoalsGoals
-
AssistsAssists
-
YellowYellow cards
-
RedRed cards
-
Avg. rating
6.05
Matches
1.00
GoalsGoals
0.00
AssistsAssists
0.00
YellowYellow cards
0.00
RedRed cards
0.00
Attributes review
InfoThis diagram shows an overview of the footballer's 5 key attributes: ATT — attacking ability: the player's skill in creating and finishing chances. CRE — creativity: the ability to make the game more dangerous, deliver passes, and find unconventional solutions. DEF — defensive actions: effectiveness in tackles, interceptions, and off-the-ball play. TAC — tactical discipline: understanding of the role, positioning, and decision-making. TEC — technique: ball control, dribbling, accuracy of actions, and overall work with the ball. The higher the value and the farther the green line is from the centre of the chart, the stronger the corresponding attribute is.
Last Matches
Matches
ratingminutesgoalsassistsyellow cardsred cards
MornarMornar
Radnicki KragujevacRadnicki Kragujevac
2 (4)1 (3)
90'
-
-
1
1
Radnicki KragujevacRadnicki Kragujevac
MornarMornar
1 0
90'
-
-
1
-
Dinamo TbilisiDinamo Tbilisi
MornarMornar
1 1
90'
-
-
-
-
MornarMornar
Dinamo TbilisiDinamo Tbilisi
2 1
90'
-
-
-
-
BuducnostBuducnost
HB TorshavnHB Torshavn
0 2
90'
-
-
-
-
HB TorshavnHB Torshavn
BuducnostBuducnost
4 0
-
-
-
-
-
0 4
90'
-
-
-
-
3 1
17'
-
-
-
-
MOL FehervarMOL Fehervar
ZetaZeta
0 0
25'
-
-
-
-

Frequently Asked Questions

  • How old is Jovan Baosic?

    Jovan Baosic is 31 years old, born on 1995-07-07
  • What team does Jovan Baosic play for?

    Jovan Baosic currently plays for Mornar
  • What position does Jovan Baosic play?

    Jovan Baosic plays as a Defender
  • What nationality is Jovan Baosic?

    Jovan Baosic is Montenegro

About

Jovan Baosic is a professional football player from Montenegro, playing as a Defender. He currently represents , where he consistently demonstrates high-level performance, strong skills, and a significant contribution to the team’s success. As a Defender, Jovan Baosic is known for his game intelligence, tactical awareness, and ability to adapt to different match situations. His technical ability, physical fitness, and football vision make him an important player for . Throughout his career, Jovan Baosic has established himself as a reliable and promising footballer, attracting attention from fans and football experts. His professionalism, discipline, and commitment to improvement allow him to continuously develop and reach new achievements. Follow Jovan Baosic’s career to stay updated with the latest news, player statistics, performance data, and achievements while playing for .