favouritesfavourites
Mamadou Ndiaye
transfer-team-logo
Al Jazira
player-country-flagSenegal
Forward
Compare
Compare
favorite toggle
NationalitySenegal
Age07.07.200719 y. o.
Height-
Weight-
PositionForward
Number78
InfoTotal stats for the current period

Stats are averaged per 90 minutes of playing time, allowing for an objective comparison between players
Avg. rating
-
Matches
-
GoalsGoals
-
AssistsAssists
-
YellowYellow cards
-
RedRed cards
-
Avg. rating
-
Matches
-
GoalsGoals
-
AssistsAssists
-
YellowYellow cards
-
RedRed cards
-
Attributes review
InfoThis diagram shows an overview of the footballer's 5 key attributes: ATT — attacking ability: the player's skill in creating and finishing chances. CRE — creativity: the ability to make the game more dangerous, deliver passes, and find unconventional solutions. DEF — defensive actions: effectiveness in tackles, interceptions, and off-the-ball play. TAC — tactical discipline: understanding of the role, positioning, and decision-making. TEC — technique: ball control, dribbling, accuracy of actions, and overall work with the ball. The higher the value and the farther the green line is from the centre of the chart, the stronger the corresponding attribute is.

The player must have more than 300 minutes of playing time in the current season

Last Matches
Matches
ratingminutesgoalsassistsyellow cardsred cards
UAE Pro League
United Arab EmiratesUAE Pro League
Al WaslAl Wasl
Al JaziraAl Jazira
1 0
-
-
-
-
-
UAE Pro League
United Arab EmiratesUAE Pro League
Al JaziraAl Jazira
AjmanAjman
3 0
-
-
-
-
-
UAE Pro League
United Arab EmiratesUAE Pro League
Al JaziraAl Jazira
Shabab Al Ahli DubaiShabab Al Ahli Dubai
0 3
60'
-
-
-
-
UAE Pro League
United Arab EmiratesUAE Pro League
KalbaKalba
Al JaziraAl Jazira
1 1
-
-
-
-
-
UAE Pro League
United Arab EmiratesUAE Pro League
Al JaziraAl Jazira
Al DhafraAl Dhafra
4 2
-
-
-
-
-
UAE Pro League
United Arab EmiratesUAE Pro League
Al AinAl Ain
Al JaziraAl Jazira
1 1
-
-
-
-
-
UAE Pro League
United Arab EmiratesUAE Pro League
Dibba Al FujairahDibba Al Fujairah
Al JaziraAl Jazira
0 1
-
-
-
-
-
UAE Pro League
United Arab EmiratesUAE Pro League
Al JaziraAl Jazira
Al WahdaAl Wahda
0 1
11'
-
-
-
-
UAE Pro League
United Arab EmiratesUAE Pro League
Bani YasBani Yas
Al JaziraAl Jazira
0 4
8'
-
-
-
-
UAE Pro League
United Arab EmiratesUAE Pro League
Al JaziraAl Jazira
Al NasrAl Nasr
0 0
13'
-
-
-
-

Frequently Asked Questions

  • How old is Mamadou Ndiaye?

    Mamadou Ndiaye is 19 years old, born on 2007-07-07
  • What team does Mamadou Ndiaye play for?

    Mamadou Ndiaye currently plays for Al Jazira
  • What position does Mamadou Ndiaye play?

    Mamadou Ndiaye plays as a Forward
  • What nationality is Mamadou Ndiaye?

    Mamadou Ndiaye is Senegal

About

Mamadou Ndiaye is a professional football player from Senegal, playing as a Forward. He currently represents , where he consistently demonstrates high-level performance, strong skills, and a significant contribution to the team’s success. As a Forward, Mamadou Ndiaye is known for his game intelligence, tactical awareness, and ability to adapt to different match situations. His technical ability, physical fitness, and football vision make him an important player for . Throughout his career, Mamadou Ndiaye has established himself as a reliable and promising footballer, attracting attention from fans and football experts. His professionalism, discipline, and commitment to improvement allow him to continuously develop and reach new achievements. Follow Mamadou Ndiaye’s career to stay updated with the latest news, player statistics, performance data, and achievements while playing for .