favouritesfavourites
Mario Marina
transfer-team-logo
VarazdinDate of transfer:
player-country-flagBosnia and Herzegovina
Midfielder
Compare
Compare
favorite toggle
NationalityBosnia and Herzegovina
Age03.08.198937 y. o.
Height184
Weight-
PositionMidfielder
Number24
InfoTotal stats for the current period

Stats are averaged per 90 minutes of playing time, allowing for an objective comparison between players
Avg. rating
6.67
Matches
10
GoalsGoals
-
AssistsAssists
-
YellowYellow cards
2
RedRed cards
-
Avg. rating
6.67
Matches
1.39
GoalsGoals
0.00
AssistsAssists
0.00
YellowYellow cards
0.28
RedRed cards
0.00
Attributes review
InfoThis diagram shows an overview of the footballer's 5 key attributes: ATT — attacking ability: the player's skill in creating and finishing chances. CRE — creativity: the ability to make the game more dangerous, deliver passes, and find unconventional solutions. DEF — defensive actions: effectiveness in tackles, interceptions, and off-the-ball play. TAC — tactical discipline: understanding of the role, positioning, and decision-making. TEC — technique: ball control, dribbling, accuracy of actions, and overall work with the ball. The higher the value and the farther the green line is from the centre of the chart, the stronger the corresponding attribute is.
Last Matches
Matches
ratingminutesgoalsassistsyellow cardsred cards
1. HNL
Croatia1. HNL
VarazdinVarazdin
OsijekOsijek
0 0
90'
-
-
-
-
1. HNL
Croatia1. HNL
GoricaGorica
VarazdinVarazdin
2 2
90'
-
-
1
-
1. HNL
Croatia1. HNL
VarazdinVarazdin
Istra 1961Istra 1961
0 0
82'
-
-
-
-
1. HNL
Croatia1. HNL
VarazdinVarazdin
RudesRudes
2 0
74'
-
-
-
-
1. HNL
Croatia1. HNL
Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb
VarazdinVarazdin
3 1
60'
-
-
-
-
1. HNL
Croatia1. HNL
VarazdinVarazdin
RijekaRijeka
2 0
84'
-
-
-
-
1. HNL
Croatia1. HNL
Slaven KoprivnicaSlaven Koprivnica
VarazdinVarazdin
1 4
69'
-
-
-
-
1. HNL
Croatia1. HNL
VarazdinVarazdin
Hajduk SplitHajduk Split
2 1
65'
-
-
1
-

Frequently Asked Questions

  • How old is Mario Marina?

    Mario Marina is 37 years old, born on 1989-08-03
  • What team does Mario Marina play for?

    Mario Marina currently plays for Varazdin
  • What position does Mario Marina play?

    Mario Marina plays as a Midfielder
  • What nationality is Mario Marina?

    Mario Marina is Bosnia and Herzegovina

About

Mario Marina is a professional football player from Bosnia and Herzegovina, playing as a Midfielder. He currently represents , where he consistently demonstrates high-level performance, strong skills, and a significant contribution to the team’s success. As a Midfielder, Mario Marina is known for his game intelligence, tactical awareness, and ability to adapt to different match situations. His technical ability, physical fitness, and football vision make him an important player for . Throughout his career, Mario Marina has established himself as a reliable and promising footballer, attracting attention from fans and football experts. His professionalism, discipline, and commitment to improvement allow him to continuously develop and reach new achievements. Follow Mario Marina’s career to stay updated with the latest news, player statistics, performance data, and achievements while playing for .