favouritesfavourites
Mehmet Shamil Ozturk
transfer-team-logo
Goztepe
player-country-flagTurkey
Goalkeeper
Compare
Compare
favorite toggle
NationalityTurkey
Age09.05.200521 y. o.
Height194
Weight78
PositionGoalkeeper
Number33
InfoTotal stats for the current period

Stats are averaged per 90 minutes of playing time, allowing for an objective comparison between players
Avg. rating
-
Matches
-
GoalsGoals
-
AssistsAssists
-
YellowYellow cards
-
RedRed cards
-
Avg. rating
-
Matches
-
GoalsGoals
-
AssistsAssists
-
YellowYellow cards
-
RedRed cards
-
Last Matches
Matches
ratingminutesgoalsassistsyellow cardsred cards
Club Friendlies 2
WorldClub Friendlies 2
Zorya LuhanskZorya Luhansk
GoztepeGoztepe
1 2
-
-
-
-
-
SamsunsporSamsunspor
GoztepeGoztepe
3 0
-
-
-
-
-
GoztepeGoztepe
Gaziantep FKGaziantep FK
2 1
-
-
-
-
-
TrabzonsporTrabzonspor
GoztepeGoztepe
1 1
-
-
-
-
-

Frequently Asked Questions

  • How old is Mehmet Shamil Ozturk?

    Mehmet Shamil Ozturk is 21 years old, born on 2005-05-09
  • What team does Mehmet Shamil Ozturk play for?

    Mehmet Shamil Ozturk currently plays for Goztepe
  • What position does Mehmet Shamil Ozturk play?

    Mehmet Shamil Ozturk plays as a Goalkeeper
  • What nationality is Mehmet Shamil Ozturk?

    Mehmet Shamil Ozturk is Turkey

About

Mehmet Shamil Ozturk is a professional football player from Turkey, playing as a Goalkeeper. He currently represents , where he consistently demonstrates high-level performance, strong skills, and a significant contribution to the team’s success. As a Goalkeeper, Mehmet Shamil Ozturk is known for his game intelligence, tactical awareness, and ability to adapt to different match situations. His technical ability, physical fitness, and football vision make him an important player for . Throughout his career, Mehmet Shamil Ozturk has established himself as a reliable and promising footballer, attracting attention from fans and football experts. His professionalism, discipline, and commitment to improvement allow him to continuously develop and reach new achievements. Follow Mehmet Shamil Ozturk’s career to stay updated with the latest news, player statistics, performance data, and achievements while playing for .