favouritesfavourites
Samuel Pancotti
transfer-team-logo
FolgoreDate of transfer:
player-country-flagSan Marino
Forward
Compare
Compare
favorite toggle
NationalitySan Marino
Age31.10.200025 y. o.
Height176
Weight-
PositionForward
Number19
InfoTotal stats for the current period

Stats are averaged per 90 minutes of playing time, allowing for an objective comparison between players
Avg. rating
6.42
Matches
1
GoalsGoals
-
AssistsAssists
-
YellowYellow cards
-
RedRed cards
-
Avg. rating
6.42
Matches
1.96
GoalsGoals
0.00
AssistsAssists
0.00
YellowYellow cards
0.00
RedRed cards
0.00
Attributes review
InfoThis diagram shows an overview of the footballer's 5 key attributes: ATT — attacking ability: the player's skill in creating and finishing chances. CRE — creativity: the ability to make the game more dangerous, deliver passes, and find unconventional solutions. DEF — defensive actions: effectiveness in tackles, interceptions, and off-the-ball play. TAC — tactical discipline: understanding of the role, positioning, and decision-making. TEC — technique: ball control, dribbling, accuracy of actions, and overall work with the ball. The higher the value and the farther the green line is from the centre of the chart, the stronger the corresponding attribute is.
Last Matches
Matches
ratingminutesgoalsassistsyellow cardsred cards
Friendly International
WorldFriendly International
AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
San MarinoSan Marino
2 1
-
-
-
-
-
Friendly International
WorldFriendly International
San MarinoSan Marino
BangladeshBangladesh
1 2
-
-
-
-
-
Friendly International
WorldFriendly International
San MarinoSan Marino
AndorraAndorra
0 0
-
-
-
-
-
Friendly International
WorldFriendly International
San MarinoSan Marino
Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands
1 2
46'
-
-
-
-
WC Qualification Europe
EuropeWC Qualification Europe
RomaniaRomania
San MarinoSan Marino
7 1
87'
-
-
1
-
Friendly International
WorldFriendly International
Czech RepublicCzech Republic
San MarinoSan Marino
1 0
-
-
-
-
-
Friendly International
WorldFriendly International
San MarinoSan Marino
CyprusCyprus
1 4
62'
-
-
-
-
Friendly International
WorldFriendly International
SlovakiaSlovakia
San MarinoSan Marino
4 0
28'
-
-
-
-
Friendly International
WorldFriendly International
San MarinoSan Marino
St. Kitts and NevisSt. Kitts and Nevis
0 0
22'
-
-
-
-

Frequently Asked Questions

  • Who is Samuel Pancotti?

    Samuel Pancotti is a 25-year-old San Marino professional footballer who plays as a Forward for San Marino
  • How old is Samuel Pancotti?

    Samuel Pancotti is 25 years old, born on 2000-10-31
  • What team does Samuel Pancotti play for?

    Samuel Pancotti currently plays for Folgore
  • What position does Samuel Pancotti play?

    Samuel Pancotti plays as a Forward
  • What nationality is Samuel Pancotti?

    Samuel Pancotti is San Marino
  • What is Samuel Pancotti's shirt number?

    Samuel Pancotti wears number 19 for San Marino
  • What is Samuel Pancotti's transfer and career history?

    Samuel Pancotti has played for several clubs, including La Fiorita, Victor San Marino, before joining San Marino

About

Samuel Pancotti is a professional football player from San Marino, playing as a Forward. He currently represents San Marino, where he consistently demonstrates high-level performance, strong skills, and a significant contribution to the team’s success. As a Forward, Samuel Pancotti is known for his game intelligence, tactical awareness, and ability to adapt to different match situations. His technical ability, physical fitness, and football vision make him an important player for San Marino. Throughout his career, Samuel Pancotti has established himself as a reliable and promising footballer, attracting attention from fans and football experts. His professionalism, discipline, and commitment to improvement allow him to continuously develop and reach new achievements. Follow Samuel Pancotti’s career to stay updated with the latest news, player statistics, performance data, and achievements while playing for San Marino.