favouritesfavourites
Taufik Seidu Zanzi
transfer-team-logo
Atletico Madrid II
player-country-flagSpain
Midfielder
Compare
Comparefavorite toggle

Average rating TotalOver

InfoThe rating is calculated using Sportmonks' patented analytical model based on comprehensive statistics on a match-by-match basis.
Attacking
Dribble attempts2
Fouls drawn4
Defending
Cleansheets:
Away0
Home1
Total1
Clearances1
Duels won6
Fouls1
Goals conceded4
Tackles2
Total duels11
Passes
Accurate passes27
Accurate passes percentage87.1
Assists1
Long balls5
Long balls won3
Passes31
Other
Appearances3
Captain3
Lineups3
Minutes Played238
Rating:
Lowest6.27
Average6.41
Highest6.62
Substitutions:
In0
Out1
Team draws1
Team wins2
Yellow cards:
Away1
Home0
Total1

Frequently Asked Questions

  • How old is Taufik Seidu Zanzi?

    Taufik Seidu Zanzi is 18 years old, born on 2008-01-20
  • What team does Taufik Seidu Zanzi play for?

    Taufik Seidu Zanzi currently plays for Atletico Madrid II
  • What position does Taufik Seidu Zanzi play?

    Taufik Seidu Zanzi plays as a Midfielder
  • What nationality is Taufik Seidu Zanzi?

    Taufik Seidu Zanzi is Spain

About

Taufik Seidu Zanzi is a professional football player from Spain, playing as a Midfielder. He currently represents , where he consistently demonstrates high-level performance, strong skills, and a significant contribution to the team’s success. As a Midfielder, Taufik Seidu Zanzi is known for his game intelligence, tactical awareness, and ability to adapt to different match situations. His technical ability, physical fitness, and football vision make him an important player for . Throughout his career, Taufik Seidu Zanzi has established himself as a reliable and promising footballer, attracting attention from fans and football experts. His professionalism, discipline, and commitment to improvement allow him to continuously develop and reach new achievements. Follow Taufik Seidu Zanzi’s career to stay updated with the latest news, player statistics, performance data, and achievements while playing for .