favouritesfavourites
Vladislav Costin
transfer-team-logo
Sheriff
player-country-flagMoldova
Defender
Compare
Compare
favorite toggle
NationalityMoldova
Age24.02.200422 y. o.
Height-
Weight-
PositionDefender
Number-
InfoTotal stats for the current period

Stats are averaged per 90 minutes of playing time, allowing for an objective comparison between players
Avg. rating
-
Matches
-
GoalsGoals
-
AssistsAssists
-
YellowYellow cards
-
RedRed cards
-
Avg. rating
-
Matches
-
GoalsGoals
-
AssistsAssists
-
YellowYellow cards
-
RedRed cards
-
Attributes review
InfoThis diagram shows an overview of the footballer's 5 key attributes: ATT — attacking ability: the player's skill in creating and finishing chances. CRE — creativity: the ability to make the game more dangerous, deliver passes, and find unconventional solutions. DEF — defensive actions: effectiveness in tackles, interceptions, and off-the-ball play. TAC — tactical discipline: understanding of the role, positioning, and decision-making. TEC — technique: ball control, dribbling, accuracy of actions, and overall work with the ball. The higher the value and the farther the green line is from the centre of the chart, the stronger the corresponding attribute is.

The player must have more than 300 minutes of playing time in the current season

Last Matches
Matches
ratingminutesgoalsassistsyellow cardsred cards
UEFA Youth League
EuropeUEFA Youth League
Sheriff Tiraspol U19Sheriff Tiraspol U19
Partizan U19Partizan U19
2 0
90'
-
-
-
-
UEFA Youth League
EuropeUEFA Youth League
Sheriff Tiraspol U19Sheriff Tiraspol U19
Turan Turkistan U19Turan Turkistan U19
5 0
90'
-
-
-
-
UEFA Youth League
EuropeUEFA Youth League
Turan Turkistan U19Turan Turkistan U19
Sheriff Tiraspol U19Sheriff Tiraspol U19
0 1
90'
-
-
-
-
UEFA Youth League
EuropeUEFA Youth League
Shakhtar Donetsk U19Shakhtar Donetsk U19
Sheriff Tiraspol U19Sheriff Tiraspol U19
6 0
83'
-
-
-
-
UEFA Youth League
EuropeUEFA Youth League
Sheriff Tiraspol U19Sheriff Tiraspol U19
Real Madrid U19Real Madrid U19
0 1
60'
-
-
-
-
UEFA Youth League
EuropeUEFA Youth League
Sheriff Tiraspol U19Sheriff Tiraspol U19
Inter U19Inter U19
2 4
65'
-
-
-
-
UEFA Youth League
EuropeUEFA Youth League
Inter U19Inter U19
Sheriff Tiraspol U19Sheriff Tiraspol U19
2 1
90'
-
-
-
-
UEFA Youth League
EuropeUEFA Youth League
Real Madrid U19Real Madrid U19
Sheriff Tiraspol U19Sheriff Tiraspol U19
4 1
90'
-
-
-
-

Frequently Asked Questions

  • How old is Vladislav Costin?

    Vladislav Costin is 22 years old, born on 2004-02-24
  • What team does Vladislav Costin play for?

    Vladislav Costin currently plays for Sheriff
  • What position does Vladislav Costin play?

    Vladislav Costin plays as a Defender
  • What nationality is Vladislav Costin?

    Vladislav Costin is Moldova

About

Vladislav Costin is a professional football player from Moldova, playing as a Defender. He currently represents , where he consistently demonstrates high-level performance, strong skills, and a significant contribution to the team’s success. As a Defender, Vladislav Costin is known for his game intelligence, tactical awareness, and ability to adapt to different match situations. His technical ability, physical fitness, and football vision make him an important player for . Throughout his career, Vladislav Costin has established himself as a reliable and promising footballer, attracting attention from fans and football experts. His professionalism, discipline, and commitment to improvement allow him to continuously develop and reach new achievements. Follow Vladislav Costin’s career to stay updated with the latest news, player statistics, performance data, and achievements while playing for .