favouritesfavourites
Zan Besir
transfer-team-logo
Dundee
player-country-flagSlovenia
Midfielder
Compare
Compare
favorite toggle
NationalitySlovenia
Age17.10.200025 y. o.
Height187
Weight-
PositionMidfielder
Number17
InfoTotal stats for the current period

Stats are averaged per 90 minutes of playing time, allowing for an objective comparison between players
Avg. rating
6.35
Matches
4
GoalsGoals
-
AssistsAssists
-
YellowYellow cards
-
RedRed cards
1
Avg. rating
6.35
Matches
3.67
GoalsGoals
0.00
AssistsAssists
0.00
YellowYellow cards
0.00
RedRed cards
0.92
Attributes review
InfoThis diagram shows an overview of the footballer's 5 key attributes: ATT — attacking ability: the player's skill in creating and finishing chances. CRE — creativity: the ability to make the game more dangerous, deliver passes, and find unconventional solutions. DEF — defensive actions: effectiveness in tackles, interceptions, and off-the-ball play. TAC — tactical discipline: understanding of the role, positioning, and decision-making. TEC — technique: ball control, dribbling, accuracy of actions, and overall work with the ball. The higher the value and the farther the green line is from the centre of the chart, the stronger the corresponding attribute is.
Last Matches
Matches
ratingminutesgoalsassistsyellow cardsred cards
Premiership
ScotlandPremiership
HeartsHearts
DundeeDundee
2 1
14'
-
-
-
1
Premiership
ScotlandPremiership
DundeeDundee
St. JohnstoneSt. Johnstone
1 1
-
-
-
-
-
Premiership
ScotlandPremiership
DundeeDundee
HibernianHibernian
1 2
15'
-
-
-
-
Premiership
ScotlandPremiership
Dundee UnitedDundee United
DundeeDundee
0 2
-
-
-
-
-
Premiership
ScotlandPremiership
DundeeDundee
AberdeenAberdeen
2 0
9'
-
-
-
-
Premiership
ScotlandPremiership
CelticCeltic
DundeeDundee
1 0
-
-
-
-
-
Club Friendlies 3
WorldClub Friendlies 3
DundeeDundee
EvertonEverton
0 4
60'
-
-
-
-
Club Friendlies 3
WorldClub Friendlies 3
LazioLazio
PrimorjePrimorje
5 0
90'
-
-
-
-

Frequently Asked Questions

  • How old is Zan Besir?

    Zan Besir is 25 years old, born on 2000-10-17
  • What team does Zan Besir play for?

    Zan Besir currently plays for Dundee
  • What position does Zan Besir play?

    Zan Besir plays as a Midfielder
  • What nationality is Zan Besir?

    Zan Besir is Slovenia

About

Zan Besir is a professional football player from Slovenia, playing as a Midfielder. He currently represents , where he consistently demonstrates high-level performance, strong skills, and a significant contribution to the team’s success. As a Midfielder, Zan Besir is known for his game intelligence, tactical awareness, and ability to adapt to different match situations. His technical ability, physical fitness, and football vision make him an important player for . Throughout his career, Zan Besir has established himself as a reliable and promising footballer, attracting attention from fans and football experts. His professionalism, discipline, and commitment to improvement allow him to continuously develop and reach new achievements. Follow Zan Besir’s career to stay updated with the latest news, player statistics, performance data, and achievements while playing for .