favouritesfavourites
Match Details

favorite toggle
favorite toggle
AGF Aarhus

Home team

team logo
2 : 1

Full Time

favorite toggle
Vendsyssel

Away team

team logo

TO BE DETERMINED

48’

goal icon

TO BE DETERMINED

31’

goal icon

TO BE DETERMINED

88’

goal icon
AI Football PredictionInfoA machine-learning forecast based on team form, player availability, head-to-head records and performance data. It is an estimate, not a guaranteed result.
Both Teams To Score Probability
Yes61.02%
No38.98%
Over 2.5 Probability
Yes60.96%
No39.04%
Team To Score First Probability
Home team58.99%
Away36.51%
Draw4.50%
Double Chance Probability
Home or Draw76.18%
Home or Away77.35%
Draw or Away46.37%
Fulltime Result Probability
Home team53.58%
Away23.77%
Draw22.60%
Fast goal (1-15min)
Voting is only available before the match starts
Who will win?
Voting is only available before the match starts
Both teams to score?
Voting is only available before the match starts
First goal
Voting is only available before the match starts
Over 2.5 goals
Voting is only available before the match starts
Fast goal (1-15min)
Voting is only available before the match starts
Who will win?
Voting is only available before the match starts
Previous
Next
left bracketright bracket
2nd Half2:1+(2′)

2-1

TO BE DETERMINED
88’

2-0

TO BE DETERMINED
48’
left bracketright bracket
1st Half1:0+(1′)

1-0

TO BE DETERMINED
31’
Head-to-head

For last 10 matches

team-logo

5

AGF Aarhus

4

team-logo

0

Vendsyssel
Coaches

For last 10 matches

coach-logo1Jakob Poulsen

0

coach-logo0Kim Engstrom
Arena

Name

Ceres Park

Location

Location

Denmark, Århus

Capacity

19433

left bracketright bracket
Match status

Match ends with a score of 2-1.

First half ends with a score of 1-0.

left bracketright bracket
2nd half

88’

Goal! The score is now 2-1.

86’

Corner awarded.

75’

Corner awarded.

68’

Corner awarded.

62’

Corner awarded.

61’

Corner awarded.

58’

Yellow card issued.

58’

Corner awarded.

57’

Corner awarded.

48’

Goal! The score is now 2-0.

left bracketright bracket
1st half

36’

Yellow card issued.

31’

Goal! The score is now 1-0.

26’

Corner awarded.

1’

Kick-off has occurred!

Frequently Asked Questions

  • When is the AGF Aarhus vs Vendsyssel match?

    The AGF Aarhus vs Vendsyssel match is scheduled for 2026-10-02 at 10:00 UTC.
  • What was the last result between AGF Aarhus and Vendsyssel?

    The last match between Vendsyssel and AGF Aarhus ended 2:1
  • What is the head-to-head record for the last 10 matches between AGF Aarhus and Vendsyssel?

    In their last 10 meetings, AGF Aarhus won 5 games, Vendsyssel won 0, and 4 matches ended in a draw
  • What stage is AGF Aarhus vs Vendsyssel in?

    AGF Aarhus vs Vendsyssel: Regular Season Club Friendlies 3

About

The match between AGF Aarhus and Vendsyssel promises to be an exciting football clash, bringing together two competitive teams ready to battle for victory. Fans can expect an intense game filled with key moments, tactical play, and high-level performance. AGF Aarhus will look to use their strengths and home advantage, while Vendsyssel aims to deliver a strong performance and secure an important result. Both teams are focused on gaining points and improving their position in the standings. This fixture between AGF Aarhus vs Vendsyssel is set to showcase quality football, featuring skilled players, strategic gameplay, and potential turning points that could decide the outcome of the match. Stay updated with live scores, match statistics, lineups, head-to-head analysis, and post-match results for AGF Aarhus vs Vendsyssel. Follow all the latest updates, highlights, and key events from this football match.