favouritesfavourites
Match Details

favorite toggle
favorite toggle
Petro de Luanda

Home team

team logo
3 : 0

Full Time

favorite toggle
Scotland Mabvuku

Away team

team logo

Pedro Aparicio

85’

goal icon

Jorge Pereira

67’

goal icon

Ruben

19’

goal icon
AI Football PredictionInfoA machine-learning forecast based on team form, player availability, head-to-head records and performance data. It is an estimate, not a guaranteed result.
Both Teams To Score Probability
Yes37.26%
No62.74%
Over 2.5 Probability
Yes42.49%
No57.51%
Team To Score First Probability
Home team71.45%
Away19.72%
Draw8.83%
Double Chance Probability
Home or Draw90.33%
Home or Away79.93%
Draw or Away29.76%
Fulltime Result Probability
Home team70.25%
Away9.68%
Draw20.08%
Fast goal (1-15min)
Voting is only available before the match starts
Who will win?
Voting is only available before the match starts
Both teams to score?
Voting is only available before the match starts
First goal
Voting is only available before the match starts
Over 2.5 goals
Voting is only available before the match starts
Fast goal (1-15min)
Voting is only available before the match starts
Who will win?
Voting is only available before the match starts
Previous
Next
left bracketright bracket
2nd Half3:0+(1′)

3-0

Pedro Aparicio
85’

2-0

Jorge Pereira
67’
left bracketright bracket
1st Half1:0+(3′)

1-0

Ruben
19’
Head-to-head

For last 10 matches

team-logo

1

Petro de Luanda

0

team-logo

1

Scotland Mabvuku
Coaches

For last 10 matches

coach-logo2Rui Pedro Teixeira de Jesus da Silva

0

coach-logo0Norman Takanyariwa Mapeza
Arena

Name

Estádio 11 de Novembro

Location

Location

Angola, Luanda

Capacity

50000

There are no probabilities available for this match

Match ProbabilitiesInfoEstimated chances of key outcomes, calculated from available pre-match data sources and normalised to a 100% scale. Shown for football analysis only.
Fulltime Result
Home team75.68%
Away team6.27%
Draw18.05%

Frequently Asked Questions

  • When is the Petro de Luanda vs Scotland Mabvuku match?

    The Petro de Luanda vs Scotland Mabvuku match is scheduled for 2026-10-23 at 14:30 UTC.
  • What was the last result between Petro de Luanda and Scotland Mabvuku?

    The last match between Petro de Luanda and Scotland Mabvuku ended 3:0
  • What is the head-to-head record for the last 10 matches between Petro de Luanda and Scotland Mabvuku?

    In their last 10 meetings, Petro de Luanda won 1 games, Scotland Mabvuku won 1, and 0 matches ended in a draw
  • What stage is Petro de Luanda vs Scotland Mabvuku in?

    Petro de Luanda vs Scotland Mabvuku: 2nd Preliminary Round CAF Champions League

About

The match between Petro de Luanda and Scotland Mabvuku promises to be an exciting football clash, bringing together two competitive teams ready to battle for victory. Fans can expect an intense game filled with key moments, tactical play, and high-level performance. Petro de Luanda will look to use their strengths and home advantage, while Scotland Mabvuku aims to deliver a strong performance and secure an important result. Both teams are focused on gaining points and improving their position in the standings. This fixture between Petro de Luanda vs Scotland Mabvuku is set to showcase quality football, featuring skilled players, strategic gameplay, and potential turning points that could decide the outcome of the match. Stay updated with live scores, match statistics, lineups, head-to-head analysis, and post-match results for Petro de Luanda vs Scotland Mabvuku. Follow all the latest updates, highlights, and key events from this football match.