favouritesfavourites
Andres Eduardo Fernandez Moreno
favorite toggle
Transfer history
Almeria
Free Transfer
Levante
Huesca > Levante
Free Transfer
Goalkeeper
Huesca
Villarreal > Huesca
Transfer: $500,000
Goalkeeper
Villarreal
Transfer: $2,000,000
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
Porto
End of loan
Goalkeeper
Granada
Loan: $400,000
Goalkeeper
Porto
Transfer: $1,600,000
Goalkeeper
Osasuna
Huesca > Osasuna
End of loan
Goalkeeper
Huesca
Osasuna > Huesca
Loan
Goalkeeper
Osasuna
Mallorca II > Osasuna
Free Transfer
Goalkeeper

Frequently Asked Questions

  • How old is Andres Eduardo Fernandez Moreno?

    Andres Eduardo Fernandez Moreno is 39 years old, born on 1986-12-16
  • What team does Andres Eduardo Fernandez Moreno play for?

    Andres Eduardo Fernandez Moreno currently plays for Almeria
  • What position does Andres Eduardo Fernandez Moreno play?

    Andres Eduardo Fernandez Moreno plays as a Goalkeeper
  • What nationality is Andres Eduardo Fernandez Moreno?

    Andres Eduardo Fernandez Moreno is Spain

About

Andres Eduardo Fernandez Moreno is a professional football player from Spain, playing as a Goalkeeper. He currently represents , where he consistently demonstrates high-level performance, strong skills, and a significant contribution to the team’s success. As a Goalkeeper, Andres Eduardo Fernandez Moreno is known for his game intelligence, tactical awareness, and ability to adapt to different match situations. His technical ability, physical fitness, and football vision make him an important player for . Throughout his career, Andres Eduardo Fernandez Moreno has established himself as a reliable and promising footballer, attracting attention from fans and football experts. His professionalism, discipline, and commitment to improvement allow him to continuously develop and reach new achievements. Follow Andres Eduardo Fernandez Moreno’s career to stay updated with the latest news, player statistics, performance data, and achievements while playing for .