favouritesfavourites
Ignasi Miquel i Pons
favorite toggle
Transfer history
Leganes
Free Transfer
Defender
Defender
Levante
Free Transfer
Defender
Defender
Granada
Free Transfer
Defender
Getafe
Huesca > Getafe
End of loan
Defender
Huesca
Getafe > Huesca
Loan
Defender
Getafe
End of loan
Defender
Defender
Getafe
End of loan
Defender
Defender
Getafe
Transfer: $5,000,000
Defender
Malaga
Lugo > Malaga
Transfer: $500,000
Defender
Lugo
Ponferradina > Lugo
Free Transfer
Defender
Ponferradina
Norwich City > Ponferradina
Free Transfer
Defender
Norwich City
Transfer: $1,900,000
Defender
Defender
Arsenal
Arsenal U21 > Arsenal
Transfer
Defender
Arsenal U21
> Arsenal U21
Transfer
Defender

Frequently Asked Questions

  • How old is Ignasi Miquel i Pons?

    Ignasi Miquel i Pons is 33 years old, born on 1992-09-28
  • What team does Ignasi Miquel i Pons play for?

    Ignasi Miquel i Pons currently plays for Leganes
  • What position does Ignasi Miquel i Pons play?

    Ignasi Miquel i Pons plays as a Defender
  • What nationality is Ignasi Miquel i Pons?

    Ignasi Miquel i Pons is Spain

About

Ignasi Miquel i Pons is a professional football player from Spain, playing as a Defender. He currently represents , where he consistently demonstrates high-level performance, strong skills, and a significant contribution to the team’s success. As a Defender, Ignasi Miquel i Pons is known for his game intelligence, tactical awareness, and ability to adapt to different match situations. His technical ability, physical fitness, and football vision make him an important player for . Throughout his career, Ignasi Miquel i Pons has established himself as a reliable and promising footballer, attracting attention from fans and football experts. His professionalism, discipline, and commitment to improvement allow him to continuously develop and reach new achievements. Follow Ignasi Miquel i Pons’s career to stay updated with the latest news, player statistics, performance data, and achievements while playing for .