favouritesfavourites
Jordan Thompson
transfer-team-logo
Preston North EndDate of transfer:
player-country-flagNorthern Ireland
Midfielder
favorite toggle

Average rating TotalOver

InfoThe rating is calculated using Sportmonks' patented analytical model based on comprehensive statistics on a match-by-match basis.
Attacking
Fouls drawn9
Expected goals (xg):
Current1
Expected0.29
Difference0.71
Goals:
Goals1
Total1
Penalties0
Shots total7
Shots on target3
Dribble attempts4
Successful dribbles4
Big chances created2
Shots off target2
Hit woodwork1
Defending
Total duels37
Duels won21
Fouls9
Goals conceded13
Tackles6
Aerials won1
Clearances12
Crosses blocked14
Interceptions4
Shots blocked2
Aerials won3
Dispossessed1
Dribbled past2
Blocked shots2
Passes
Accurate crosses10
Accurate passes percentage81.18
Accurate passes207
Key passes6
Long balls34
Passes255
Total crosses24
Long balls won12
Assists1
Other
Appearances8
Lineups7
Team lost6
Minutes Played603
Rating:
Lowest6.56
Average6.88
Highest7.3
Substitutions:
In1
Out2
Yellow cards:
Away1
Home2
Total3
Bench1
Average points per game0.13
Team wins1
Captain2
Team draws1

Frequently Asked Questions

  • How old is Jordan Thompson?

    Jordan Thompson is 29 years old, born on 1997-01-03
  • What team does Jordan Thompson play for?

    Jordan Thompson currently plays for Preston North End
  • What position does Jordan Thompson play?

    Jordan Thompson plays as a Midfielder
  • What nationality is Jordan Thompson?

    Jordan Thompson is Northern Ireland

About

Jordan Thompson is a professional football player from Northern Ireland, playing as a Midfielder. He currently represents , where he consistently demonstrates high-level performance, strong skills, and a significant contribution to the team’s success. As a Midfielder, Jordan Thompson is known for his game intelligence, tactical awareness, and ability to adapt to different match situations. His technical ability, physical fitness, and football vision make him an important player for . Throughout his career, Jordan Thompson has established himself as a reliable and promising footballer, attracting attention from fans and football experts. His professionalism, discipline, and commitment to improvement allow him to continuously develop and reach new achievements. Follow Jordan Thompson’s career to stay updated with the latest news, player statistics, performance data, and achievements while playing for .