favouritesfavourites
Mohamed Farsi
transfer-team-logo
Columbus Crew
player-country-flagCanada
Midfielder
Compare
Comparefavorite toggle

Average rating TotalOver

InfoThe rating is calculated using Sportmonks' patented analytical model based on comprehensive statistics on a match-by-match basis.
Attacking
Big chances created3
Big chances missed1
Dribble attempts25
Expected goals (xg):
Current2
Expected0.68
Difference1.32
Fouls drawn11
Goals:
Goals2
Total2
Penalties0
Offsides3
Shots off target4
Shots on target4
Shots total9
Successful dribbles13
Defending
Aerials won2
Blocked shots5
Cleansheets:
Away1
Home3
Total4
Clearances15
Crosses blocked15
Dispossessed11
Dribbled past6
Duels won38
Fouls5
Goals conceded18
Interceptions15
Shots blocked1
Tackles13
Total duels78
Passes
Accurate crosses10
Accurate passes537
Accurate passes percentage89.5
Assists4
Key passes20
Long balls19
Long balls won11
Passes600
Through balls2
Total crosses25
Other
Appearances18
Average points per game0.1
Bench6
Lineups14
Minutes Played1215
Rating:
Lowest6.46
Average6.95
Highest8.23
Substitutions:
In4
Out7
Team draws2
Team lost9
Team wins7

Frequently Asked Questions

  • How old is Mohamed Farsi?

    Mohamed Farsi is 26 years old, born on 1999-12-16
  • What team does Mohamed Farsi play for?

    Mohamed Farsi currently plays for Columbus Crew
  • What position does Mohamed Farsi play?

    Mohamed Farsi plays as a Midfielder
  • What nationality is Mohamed Farsi?

    Mohamed Farsi is Canada

About

Mohamed Farsi is a professional football player from Canada, playing as a Midfielder. He currently represents , where he consistently demonstrates high-level performance, strong skills, and a significant contribution to the team’s success. As a Midfielder, Mohamed Farsi is known for his game intelligence, tactical awareness, and ability to adapt to different match situations. His technical ability, physical fitness, and football vision make him an important player for . Throughout his career, Mohamed Farsi has established himself as a reliable and promising footballer, attracting attention from fans and football experts. His professionalism, discipline, and commitment to improvement allow him to continuously develop and reach new achievements. Follow Mohamed Farsi’s career to stay updated with the latest news, player statistics, performance data, and achievements while playing for .