favouritesfavourites
Niklas Kastenhofer
favorite toggle

Average rating TotalOver

InfoThe rating is calculated using Sportmonks' patented analytical model based on comprehensive statistics on a match-by-match basis.
Other
Bench1

Frequently Asked Questions

  • How old is Niklas Kastenhofer?

    Niklas Kastenhofer is 27 years old, born on 1999-01-08
  • What team does Niklas Kastenhofer play for?

    Niklas Kastenhofer currently plays for Hallescher FC
  • What position does Niklas Kastenhofer play?

    Niklas Kastenhofer plays as a Defender
  • What nationality is Niklas Kastenhofer?

    Niklas Kastenhofer is Germany

About

Niklas Kastenhofer is a professional football player from Germany, playing as a Defender. He currently represents , where he consistently demonstrates high-level performance, strong skills, and a significant contribution to the team’s success. As a Defender, Niklas Kastenhofer is known for his game intelligence, tactical awareness, and ability to adapt to different match situations. His technical ability, physical fitness, and football vision make him an important player for . Throughout his career, Niklas Kastenhofer has established himself as a reliable and promising footballer, attracting attention from fans and football experts. His professionalism, discipline, and commitment to improvement allow him to continuously develop and reach new achievements. Follow Niklas Kastenhofer’s career to stay updated with the latest news, player statistics, performance data, and achievements while playing for .