Summary
7Win
4Draw
4Lost
26Goals
19Conceded
Attacking
Assist stats:
Total assists18
Assists per game1.2
Minutes per assist75
Attacks:
Count1694
Average112.93
Both teams to score:
All10 (66.67%)
Away6 (60%)
Home4 (40%)
Dangerous attacks:
Count1168
Average77.87
Failed to score:
All2 (13.33%)
Away2 (100%)
Overall percentage13.33
Home0 (0%)
Overall percentage0
Goal results:
Goals against over 0.512
Goals against over 1.57
Goals against over 2.50
Over 3.5 goals0
Goals against over 4.50
Goals scored over 0.513
Goals scored over 1.58
Goals scored over 2.54
Goals scored over 3.51
Goals scored over 4.50
Goals:
All
Count26
Average1.73
First goal16
Away14 (53.85%)
Average1.75
First goal16
Home12 (46.15%)
Average1.71
First goal18
Most frequent scoring minute:
Amount of goals6
Most frequent scoring minute90
Most scored half:
Details
1st-half
Total11
Period1st-half
2nd-half
Total34
Period2nd-half
Most scored half2nd-half
Most scored half goals34
Number of goals:
Over 0.5 goals
Team13 (86.67%)
Matches15 (100%)
Over 1.5
Team8 (53.33%)
Matches13 (86.67%)
Over 2.5
Team4 (26.67%)
Matches10 (66.67%)
Over 3.5
Team1 (6.67%)
Matches4 (26.67%)
Over 4.5
Team0 (0%)
Matches2 (13.33%)
Over 5.5
Team0 (0%)
Matches1 (6.67%)
Offsides:
Count40
Average2.67
Penalties:
Missed1
Scored2
Conversion rate66.67
Scoring frequency51.92
Scoring minutes:
0-150 (0%)
15-304 (15.38%)
30-452 (7.69%)
45-602 (7.69%)
60-756 (23.08%)
75-9012 (46.15%)
Shots:
Total153
Average10.2
Blocked36
On target72
Inside box120
Off target67
Outside box64
Shot conversion rate pct2
Defending
Cleansheets:
All3 (20%)
Away0 (0%)
Home3 (100%)
Conceded scoring minutes:
0-150 (0%)
15-303 (15.79%)
30-452 (10.53%)
45-602 (10.53%)
60-754 (21.05%)
75-908 (42.11%)
Fouls:
Count227
Average15.13
Fouls per card:
Cards per foul0.19
Fouls per card5.23
Goals conceded:
All
Count19
First15
Average1.27
Away13 (68.42%)
First26
Average1.63
Home6 (31.58%)
First15
Average0.86
Interception stats:
Total interceptions152
Interceptions per game10.13
Tackles:
Count19
Average1.27
Tackles per card0.46
Tackles per foul0.09
Passes
Ball possession %:
Count785
Average52.33
Pass stats:
Total passes4268
Passes per game284.53
Passes per goal194
Passes per shot27.9
Other
Appearing players:
Most appearing players (in matches)
Average player height:
Avg total height181.57
Avg attacker height184.4
Avg defender height186.8
Avg goalkeeper height188
Avg midfielder height177.67
Corners:
Count91
Average6.07
Games played:
Away8
Home7
Total15
Half results:
Comebacks1
Won both halves1
Scored both halves2
Highest rated player:
Injury time goals:
Total10
Average0.67
Most substituted players:
Most substituted players
In3
Out9
Total12
In6
Out6
Total12
In5
Out6
Total11
In0
Out11
Total11
In8
Out2
Total10
Players footing:
Left5
Right16
Unknown2
Rating
Team draws:
All4 (26.67%)
Away3 (75%)
Home1 (25%)
Team lost:
All4 (26.67%)
Away2 (50%)
Home2 (50%)
Team wins:
All7 (46.67%)
Away3 (42.86%)
Home4 (57.14%)
Total minutes played1350
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Barrow?
Barrow is a professional football club from Barrow, England, currently competing in Club Friendlies, Club Friendlies 3, Enterprise National League, FA CupWhen is Barrow's next match?
Gillingham plays Barrow on 2026-11-07 at 15:00 UTC in FA CupWho is Barrow's manager?
Adam Murray is the current Barrow manager.When was Barrow founded?
Barrow was founded in 1901What is the name of Barrow's stadium?
The stadium of Barrow is called SO Legal StadiumWho are the key players and top contributors in Barrow's squad?
Barrow's top contributors currently include Seb Thompson, Innes Cameron, based on their overall performance and stats
About
Barrow is a professional football club with a rich history, strong traditions, and a growing presence in the world of football. Known for its competitive spirit and dedicated fan base, Barrow continues to make an impact both domestically and internationally.
The team is recognized for its dynamic playing style, tactical approach, and commitment to excellence on the field. Barrow consistently works on developing talented players, building a strong squad, and achieving success across competitions.
Over the years, Barrow has built a reputation as a respected football club, attracting attention from fans, analysts, and the global football community. The club’s vision, discipline, and ambition drive its continuous growth and performance.
Stay updated with Barrow’s latest news, match results, team statistics, squad details, and performance insights. Follow Barrow to track their journey, achievements, and progress throughout the football season.
