favouritesfavourites
Celta de Vigo IIfavorite toggle
coach-imageAlfredo Alvarez ParedesManagercountry-logoSpainvenue-logoCampo de Fútbol Municipal de Barreiro
Comparefavorite toggle
Recent form

Matches

Alfredo Alvarez Paredes

Coach

Alfredo Alvarez Paredes

Spain

Country

Spain

Capacity

4,500

City

Vigo

Summary
3Win
4Draw
5Lost
18Goals
23Conceded
Attacking
Assist stats:
Total assists10
Assists per game0.83
Minutes per assist108
Attacks:
Count1057
Average88.08
Both teams to score:
All8 (66.67%)
Away2 (25%)
Home6 (75%)
Dangerous attacks:
Count410
Average34.17
Expected goals (xg):
Current18
Expected14.1
Difference3.9
Failed to score:
All3 (25%)
Away2 (66.67%)
Overall percentage16.67
Home1 (33.33%)
Overall percentage8.33
Goal results:
Goals against over 0.510
Goals against over 1.57
Goals against over 2.53
Over 3.5 goals2
Goals against over 4.51
Goals scored over 0.59
Goals scored over 1.55
Goals scored over 2.52
Goals scored over 3.52
Goals scored over 4.50
Goals:
All
Count18
Average1.5
First goal6
Away5 (27.78%)
Average1
First goal8
Home13 (72.22%)
Average1.86
First goal6
Most frequent scoring minute:
Amount of goals3
Most frequent scoring minute90
Most scored half:
Details
1st-half
Total23
Period1st-half
2nd-half
Total18
Period2nd-half
Most scored half1st-half
Most scored half goals23
Number of goals:
Over 0.5 goals
Team9 (75%)
Matches11 (91.67%)
Over 1.5
Team5 (41.67%)
Matches11 (91.67%)
Over 2.5
Team2 (16.67%)
Matches7 (58.33%)
Over 3.5
Team2 (16.67%)
Matches6 (50%)
Over 4.5
Team0 (0%)
Matches4 (33.33%)
Over 5.5
Team0 (0%)
Matches2 (16.67%)
Offsides:
Count24
Average2
Penalties:
Missed0
Scored1
Conversion rate100
Scoring frequency60
Scoring minutes:
0-153 (16.67%)
15-302 (11.11%)
30-453 (16.67%)
45-604 (22.22%)
60-750 (0%)
75-906 (33.33%)
Shots:
Total143
Average11.92
Blocked28
On target62
Inside box84
Off target53
Outside box59
Shot conversion rate pct1
Defending
Cleansheets:
All2 (16.67%)
Away2 (100%)
Home0 (0%)
Conceded scoring minutes:
0-154 (17.39%)
15-307 (30.43%)
30-454 (17.39%)
45-606 (26.09%)
60-751 (4.35%)
75-901 (4.35%)
Fouls:
Count154
Average12.83
Fouls per card:
Cards per foul0.23
Fouls per card4.33
Goals conceded:
All
Count23
First6
Average1.92
Away10 (43.48%)
First9
Average2
Home13 (56.52%)
First6
Average1.86
Interception stats:
Total interceptions116
Interceptions per game9.67
Tackles:
Count171
Average14.25
Tackles per card4.89
Tackles per foul1.1
Passes
Ball possession %:
Count585
Average48.75
Pass stats:
Total passes5147
Passes per game428.92
Passes per goal302.76
Passes per shot35.99
Other
Appearing players:
Most appearing players (in matches)
Longest appearing players (in minutes)
Average player height:
Avg total height182.96
Avg attacker height181.17
Avg defender height184.13
Avg goalkeeper height190.67
Avg midfielder height179.33
Corners:
Count43
Average3.58
Games played:
Away5
Home7
Total12
Half results:
Comebacks0
Won both halves1
Scored both halves4
Highest rated player:
Injury time goals:
Total4
Average0.33
Most injured players:
Most substituted players:
Most substituted players
In4
Out5
Total9
In2
Out6
Total8
In5
Out3
Total8
In2
Out6
Total8
In3
Out5
Total8
National team players:
Players footing:
Left6
Right12
Unknown0
Rating6.71
Red cards:
Coach0
Count2
Average0.17
Coach average0
Team draws:
All4 (33.33%)
Away1 (25%)
Home3 (75%)
Team lost:
All5 (41.67%)
Away3 (60%)
Home2 (40%)
Team wins:
All3 (25%)
Away1 (33.33%)
Home2 (66.67%)
Total minutes played1080
Yellow cards:
Coach1
Count32
Average2.67
Coach average0.08
Yellow red cards:
Coach1
Count0
Average0
Coach average0.08

Frequently Asked Questions

  • What is Celta de Vigo II?

    Celta de Vigo II is a professional football club from Vigo, Spain, currently competing in Club Friendlies 3, Club Friendlies 4, La Liga 2
  • When is Celta de Vigo II's next match?

    Burgos plays Celta de Vigo II on 2026-11-07 at 13:00 UTC in La Liga 2
  • Who is Celta de Vigo II's manager?

    Alfredo Alvarez Paredes is the current Celta de Vigo II manager.
  • When was Celta de Vigo II founded?

    Celta de Vigo II was founded in 1923
  • What is the name of Celta de Vigo II's stadium?

    The stadium of Celta de Vigo II is called Campo de Fútbol Municipal de Barreiro
  • What is Celta de Vigo II's predicted lineup for the next match?

    The predicted lineup for Celta de Vigo II is: Coke Carrillo, Kike Ribes, Seyni Mbaye Ndiaye, Alvaro Marin, Oscar Marcos, Angel Arcos, A. Kibet, Adria Capdevila, Joel Lopez Salguero, Germain Milla, Mateo Sobral Sabajanes
  • Who are the key players and top contributors in Celta de Vigo II's squad?

    Celta de Vigo II's top contributors currently include Alvaro Marin, based on their overall performance and stats

About

Celta de Vigo II is a professional football club with a rich history, strong traditions, and a growing presence in the world of football. Known for its competitive spirit and dedicated fan base, Celta de Vigo II continues to make an impact both domestically and internationally. The team is recognized for its dynamic playing style, tactical approach, and commitment to excellence on the field. Celta de Vigo II consistently works on developing talented players, building a strong squad, and achieving success across competitions. Over the years, Celta de Vigo II has built a reputation as a respected football club, attracting attention from fans, analysts, and the global football community. The club’s vision, discipline, and ambition drive its continuous growth and performance. Stay updated with Celta de Vigo II’s latest news, match results, team statistics, squad details, and performance insights. Follow Celta de Vigo II to track their journey, achievements, and progress throughout the football season.