Summary
5Win
4Draw
7Lost
19Goals
25Conceded
Attacking
Assist stats:
Total assists15
Assists per game0.94
Minutes per assist96
Attacks:
Count1679
Average104.94
Both teams to score:
All11 (68.75%)
Away4 (36.36%)
Home7 (63.64%)
Dangerous attacks:
Count1024
Average64
Failed to score:
All3 (18.75%)
Away3 (100%)
Overall percentage18.75
Home0 (0%)
Overall percentage0
Goal results:
Goals against over 0.514
Goals against over 1.58
Goals against over 2.52
Over 3.5 goals1
Goals against over 4.50
Goals scored over 0.513
Goals scored over 1.53
Goals scored over 2.52
Goals scored over 3.51
Goals scored over 4.50
Goals:
All
Count19
Average1.19
First goal11
Away5 (26.32%)
Average0.63
First goal25
Home14 (73.68%)
Average1.75
First goal11
Most frequent scoring minute:
Amount of goals4
Most frequent scoring minute90
Most scored half:
Details
1st-half
Total19
Period1st-half
2nd-half
Total25
Period2nd-half
Most scored half2nd-half
Most scored half goals25
Number of goals:
Over 0.5 goals
Team13 (81.25%)
Matches16 (100%)
Over 1.5
Team3 (18.75%)
Matches13 (81.25%)
Over 2.5
Team2 (12.5%)
Matches7 (43.75%)
Over 3.5
Team1 (6.25%)
Matches4 (25%)
Over 4.5
Team0 (0%)
Matches3 (18.75%)
Over 5.5
Team0 (0%)
Matches1 (6.25%)
Offsides:
Count17
Average1.06
Penalties:
Missed1
Scored0
Conversion rate0
Scoring frequency75.79
Scoring minutes:
0-152 (10.53%)
15-303 (15.79%)
30-453 (15.79%)
45-603 (15.79%)
60-752 (10.53%)
75-906 (31.58%)
Shots:
Total109
Average6.81
Blocked34
On target42
Inside box74
Off target48
Outside box35
Shot conversion rate pct1
Defending
Cleansheets:
All2 (12.5%)
Away1 (50%)
Home1 (50%)
Conceded scoring minutes:
0-152 (8%)
15-306 (24%)
30-453 (12%)
45-602 (8%)
60-754 (16%)
75-908 (32%)
Fouls:
Count190
Average11.88
Fouls per card:
Cards per foul0.17
Fouls per card5.92
Goals conceded:
All
Count25
First6
Average1.56
Away14 (56%)
First24
Average1.75
Home11 (44%)
First6
Average1.38
Interception stats:
Total interceptions161
Interceptions per game10.06
Tackles:
Count13
Average0.81
Tackles per card0.54
Tackles per foul0.08
Passes
Ball possession %:
Count702
Average43.88
Pass stats:
Total passes3873
Passes per game242.06
Passes per goal203.84
Passes per shot35.53
Other
Appearing players:
Most appearing players (in matches)
Longest appearing players (in minutes)
Aaron Blair1439
Josh Lundstram1254
Jordan Cousins1202
Max Dickov1197
Average player height:
Avg total height183.38
Avg attacker height188.25
Avg defender height184.14
Avg goalkeeper height189
Avg midfielder height177.43
Corners:
Count61
Average3.81
Games played:
Away8
Home8
Total16
Half results:
Comebacks2
Won both halves1
Scored both halves3
Highest rated player:
Injury time goals:
Total7
Average0.44
Most substituted players:
Most substituted players
In13
Out2
Total15
In11
Out3
Total14
In2
Out9
Total11
In9
Out0
Total9
In2
Out6
Total8
Players footing:
Left4
Right15
Unknown3
Rating
Team draws:
All4 (25%)
Away1 (25%)
Home3 (75%)
Team lost:
All7 (43.75%)
Away6 (85.71%)
Home1 (14.29%)
Team wins:
All5 (31.25%)
Away1 (20%)
Home4 (80%)
Total minutes played1440
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Eastleigh?
Eastleigh is a professional football club from Eastleigh, England, currently competing in Club Friendlies, Club Friendlies 3, Enterprise National League, FA CupWhen is Eastleigh's next match?
Eastleigh plays Shrewsbury Town on 2026-11-07 at 15:00 UTC in FA CupWho is Eastleigh's manager?
Matt Gray is the current Eastleigh manager.When was Eastleigh founded?
Eastleigh was founded in 1949What is the name of Eastleigh's stadium?
The stadium of Eastleigh is called Silverlake StadiumWho are the key players and top contributors in Eastleigh's squad?
Eastleigh's top contributors currently include Hady Ghandour, Kieron Evans, Aaron Blair, based on their overall performance and stats
About
Eastleigh is a professional football club with a rich history, strong traditions, and a growing presence in the world of football. Known for its competitive spirit and dedicated fan base, Eastleigh continues to make an impact both domestically and internationally.
The team is recognized for its dynamic playing style, tactical approach, and commitment to excellence on the field. Eastleigh consistently works on developing talented players, building a strong squad, and achieving success across competitions.
Over the years, Eastleigh has built a reputation as a respected football club, attracting attention from fans, analysts, and the global football community. The club’s vision, discipline, and ambition drive its continuous growth and performance.
Stay updated with Eastleigh’s latest news, match results, team statistics, squad details, and performance insights. Follow Eastleigh to track their journey, achievements, and progress throughout the football season.
