favouritesfavourites
Esenler Eroksporfavorite toggle
coach-imageHikmet KaramanManagercountry-logoTurkeyvenue-logoEsenler Stadyumu
Comparefavorite toggle
Recent form

Matches

Hikmet Karaman

Coach

Hikmet Karaman

Turkey

Country

Turkey

Team founded

1959

Venue

Esenler Stadyumu

Capacity

1,000

City

Istanbul

Summary
3Win
6Draw
4Lost
15Goals
18Conceded
Attacking
Assist stats:
Total assists10
Assists per game0.77
Minutes per assist117
Attacks:
Count1252
Average96.31
Both teams to score:
All7 (53.85%)
Away4 (57.14%)
Home3 (42.86%)
Dangerous attacks:
Count782
Average60.15
Failed to score:
All5 (38.46%)
Away2 (40%)
Overall percentage15.38
Home3 (60%)
Overall percentage23.08
Goal results:
Goals against over 0.510
Goals against over 1.56
Goals against over 2.52
Over 3.5 goals0
Goals against over 4.50
Goals scored over 0.58
Goals scored over 1.54
Goals scored over 2.52
Goals scored over 3.51
Goals scored over 4.50
Goals:
All
Count15
Average1.15
First goal6
Away7 (46.67%)
Average1
First goal18
Home8 (53.33%)
Average1.33
First goal6
Most frequent scoring minute:
Amount of goals2
Most frequent scoring minute90
Most scored half:
Details
1st-half
Total12
Period1st-half
2nd-half
Total21
Period2nd-half
Most scored half2nd-half
Most scored half goals21
Number of goals:
Over 0.5 goals
Team8 (61.54%)
Matches11 (84.62%)
Over 1.5
Team4 (30.77%)
Matches9 (69.23%)
Over 2.5
Team2 (15.38%)
Matches5 (38.46%)
Over 3.5
Team1 (7.69%)
Matches4 (30.77%)
Over 4.5
Team0 (0%)
Matches3 (23.08%)
Over 5.5
Team0 (0%)
Matches1 (7.69%)
Offsides:
Count17
Average1.31
Penalties:
Missed1
Scored1
Conversion rate50
Scoring frequency78
Scoring minutes:
0-151 (6.67%)
15-302 (13.33%)
30-451 (6.67%)
45-604 (26.67%)
60-752 (13.33%)
75-905 (33.33%)
Shots:
Total166
Average12.77
Blocked43
On target47
Inside box113
Off target76
Outside box53
Shot conversion rate pct1
Defending
Cleansheets:
All3 (23.08%)
Away3 (100%)
Home0 (0%)
Conceded scoring minutes:
0-150 (0%)
15-304 (22.22%)
30-454 (22.22%)
45-601 (5.56%)
60-753 (16.67%)
75-906 (33.33%)
Fouls:
Count161
Average12.38
Fouls per card:
Cards per foul0.26
Fouls per card3.83
Goals conceded:
All
Count18
First15
Average1.38
Away7 (38.89%)
First15
Average1
Home11 (61.11%)
First16
Average1.83
Interception stats:
Total interceptions128
Interceptions per game9.85
Tackles:
Count170
Average13.08
Tackles per card4.25
Tackles per foul1.06
Passes
Ball possession %:
Count737
Average56.69
Pass stats:
Total passes6034
Passes per game464.15
Passes per goal502.83
Passes per shot36.35
Other
Appearing players:
Most appearing players (in matches)
Longest appearing players (in minutes)
Average player height:
Avg total height180
Avg attacker height181.5
Avg defender height179.57
Avg goalkeeper height190.67
Avg midfielder height176.82
Corners:
Count75
Average5.77
Games played:
Away7
Home6
Total13
Half results:
Comebacks2
Won both halves0
Scored both halves2
Highest rated player:
Injury time goals:
Total4
Average0.31
Most injured players:
Most injured players
Most substituted players:
Most substituted players
In4
Out8
Total12
In7
Out4
Total11
In5
Out5
Total10
In8
Out1
Total9
In5
Out4
Total9
National team players:
Muhamed BuljubasicMuhamed BuljubasicBosnia-Herzegovina U21Bosnia-Herzegovina U21
Mame Mor FayeMame Mor FayeSenegal U20Senegal U20
Players footing:
Left7
Right17
Unknown1
Rating6.76
Red cards:
Coach0
Count1
Average0.08
Coach average0
Team draws:
All6 (46.15%)
Away5 (83.33%)
Home1 (16.67%)
Team lost:
All4 (30.77%)
Away1 (25%)
Home3 (75%)
Team wins:
All3 (23.08%)
Away1 (33.33%)
Home2 (66.67%)
Total minutes played1170
Yellow cards:
Coach1
Count39
Average3
Coach average0.08

Frequently Asked Questions

  • What is Esenler Erokspor?

    Esenler Erokspor is a professional football club from Istanbul, Turkey, currently competing in 1. Lig
  • When is Esenler Erokspor's next match?

    Muglaspor plays Esenler Erokspor on 2026-11-07 at 13:00 UTC in 1. Lig
  • Who is Esenler Erokspor's manager?

    Hikmet Karaman is the current Esenler Erokspor manager.
  • When was Esenler Erokspor founded?

    Esenler Erokspor was founded in 1959
  • What is the name of Esenler Erokspor's stadium?

    The stadium of Esenler Erokspor is called Esenler Stadyumu
  • Who are the key players and top contributors in Esenler Erokspor's squad?

    Esenler Erokspor's top contributors currently include Guelor Kanga, based on their overall performance and stats

About

Esenler Erokspor is a professional football club with a rich history, strong traditions, and a growing presence in the world of football. Known for its competitive spirit and dedicated fan base, Esenler Erokspor continues to make an impact both domestically and internationally. The team is recognized for its dynamic playing style, tactical approach, and commitment to excellence on the field. Esenler Erokspor consistently works on developing talented players, building a strong squad, and achieving success across competitions. Over the years, Esenler Erokspor has built a reputation as a respected football club, attracting attention from fans, analysts, and the global football community. The club’s vision, discipline, and ambition drive its continuous growth and performance. Stay updated with Esenler Erokspor’s latest news, match results, team statistics, squad details, and performance insights. Follow Esenler Erokspor to track their journey, achievements, and progress throughout the football season.