favouritesfavourites
Forest Green Roversfavorite toggle
coach-imageRobbie SavageManagercountry-logoEnglandvenue-logoThe New Lawn
Comparefavorite toggle
Recent form

Matches

Robbie Savage

Coach

Robbie Savage

England

Country

England

Team founded

1890

Venue

The New Lawn

Capacity

5,140

City

Nailsworth

Summary
5Win
4Draw
5Lost
23Goals
24Conceded
Attacking
Assist stats:
Total assists18
Assists per game1.29
Minutes per assist70
Attacks:
Count1417
Average101.21
Both teams to score:
All9 (64.29%)
Away3 (33.33%)
Home6 (66.67%)
Dangerous attacks:
Count993
Average70.93
Failed to score:
All2 (14.29%)
Away1 (50%)
Overall percentage7.14
Home1 (50%)
Overall percentage7.14
Goal results:
Goals against over 0.511
Goals against over 1.58
Goals against over 2.54
Over 3.5 goals1
Goals against over 4.50
Goals scored over 0.512
Goals scored over 1.57
Goals scored over 2.53
Goals scored over 3.51
Goals scored over 4.50
Goals:
All
Count23
Average1.64
First goal3
Away7 (30.43%)
Average1.4
First goal8
Home16 (69.57%)
Average1.78
First goal3
Most frequent scoring minute:
Amount of goals2
Most frequent scoring minute48
Most scored half:
Details
1st-half
Total17
Period1st-half
2nd-half
Total30
Period2nd-half
Most scored half2nd-half
Most scored half goals30
Number of goals:
Over 0.5 goals
Team12 (85.71%)
Matches14 (100%)
Over 1.5
Team7 (50%)
Matches13 (92.86%)
Over 2.5
Team3 (21.43%)
Matches9 (64.29%)
Over 3.5
Team1 (7.14%)
Matches6 (42.86%)
Over 4.5
Team0 (0%)
Matches3 (21.43%)
Over 5.5
Team0 (0%)
Matches2 (14.29%)
Offsides:
Count22
Average1.57
Penalties:
Missed0
Scored1
Conversion rate100
Scoring frequency54.78
Scoring minutes:
0-155 (21.74%)
15-301 (4.35%)
30-453 (13.04%)
45-605 (21.74%)
60-755 (21.74%)
75-904 (17.39%)
Shots:
Total173
Average12.36
Blocked64
On target72
Inside box118
Off target69
Outside box97
Shot conversion rate pct2
Defending
Cleansheets:
All3 (21.43%)
Away1 (33.33%)
Home2 (66.67%)
Conceded scoring minutes:
0-154 (16.67%)
15-303 (12.5%)
30-451 (4.17%)
45-607 (29.17%)
60-753 (12.5%)
75-906 (25%)
Fouls:
Count164
Average11.71
Fouls per card:
Cards per foul0.22
Fouls per card4.63
Goals conceded:
All
Count24
First1
Average1.71
Away7 (29.17%)
First1
Average1.4
Home17 (70.83%)
First2
Average1.89
Interception stats:
Total interceptions177
Interceptions per game12.64
Tackles:
Count11
Average0.79
Tackles per card0.33
Tackles per foul0.07
Passes
Ball possession %:
Count697
Average49.79
Pass stats:
Total passes4800
Passes per game342.86
Passes per goal218.18
Passes per shot27.75
Other
Appearing players:
Longest appearing players (in minutes)
Average player height:
Avg total height182.19
Avg attacker height185
Avg defender height184
Avg goalkeeper height194
Avg midfielder height176.25
Corners:
Count90
Average6.43
Games played:
Away5
Home9
Total14
Half results:
Comebacks2
Won both halves2
Scored both halves3
Highest rated player:
Injury time goals:
Total5
Average0.36
Most substituted players:
Most substituted players
In8
Out3
Total11
In4
Out7
Total11
In6
Out4
Total10
In6
Out2
Total8
In3
Out5
Total8
National team players:
Kyle KellyK. KellySt. Kitts and NevisSt. Kitts and Nevis
Players footing:
Left7
Right16
Unknown3
Rating6.59
Red cards:
Coach0
Count1
Average0.07
Coach average0
Team draws:
All4 (28.57%)
Away2 (50%)
Home2 (50%)
Team lost:
All5 (35.71%)
Away1 (20%)
Home4 (80%)
Team wins:
All5 (35.71%)
Away2 (40%)
Home3 (60%)
Total minutes played1260
Yellow cards:
Coach0
Count31
Average2.21
Coach average0
Yellow red cards:
Coach0
Count1
Average0.07
Coach average0

Frequently Asked Questions

  • What is Forest Green Rovers?

    Forest Green Rovers is a professional football club from Nailsworth, England, currently competing in Club Friendlies, Club Friendlies 3, Enterprise National League, FA Cup
  • When is Forest Green Rovers's next match?

    Luton Town plays Forest Green Rovers on 2026-11-07 at 15:00 UTC in FA Cup
  • Who is Forest Green Rovers's manager?

    Robbie Savage is the current Forest Green Rovers manager.
  • When was Forest Green Rovers founded?

    Forest Green Rovers was founded in 1890
  • What is the name of Forest Green Rovers's stadium?

    The stadium of Forest Green Rovers is called The New Lawn
  • Who are the key players and top contributors in Forest Green Rovers's squad?

    Forest Green Rovers's top contributors currently include Kyle McAllister, based on their overall performance and stats

About

Forest Green Rovers is a professional football club with a rich history, strong traditions, and a growing presence in the world of football. Known for its competitive spirit and dedicated fan base, Forest Green Rovers continues to make an impact both domestically and internationally. The team is recognized for its dynamic playing style, tactical approach, and commitment to excellence on the field. Forest Green Rovers consistently works on developing talented players, building a strong squad, and achieving success across competitions. Over the years, Forest Green Rovers has built a reputation as a respected football club, attracting attention from fans, analysts, and the global football community. The club’s vision, discipline, and ambition drive its continuous growth and performance. Stay updated with Forest Green Rovers’s latest news, match results, team statistics, squad details, and performance insights. Follow Forest Green Rovers to track their journey, achievements, and progress throughout the football season.