Summary
3Win
5Draw
5Lost
15Goals
23Conceded
Attacking
Assist stats:
Total assists10
Assists per game0.77
Minutes per assist117
Attacks:
Count1227
Average94.38
Both teams to score:
All9 (69.23%)
Away4 (44.44%)
Home5 (55.56%)
Dangerous attacks:
Count578
Average44.46
Failed to score:
All2 (15.38%)
Away2 (100%)
Overall percentage15.38
Home0 (0%)
Overall percentage0
Goal results:
Goals against over 0.511
Goals against over 1.58
Goals against over 2.52
Over 3.5 goals2
Goals against over 4.50
Goals scored over 0.511
Goals scored over 1.53
Goals scored over 2.51
Goals scored over 3.50
Goals scored over 4.50
Goals:
All
Count15
Average1.15
First goal16
Away7 (46.67%)
Average1
First goal16
Home8 (53.33%)
Average1.33
First goal22
Most frequent scoring minute:
Amount of goals1
Most frequent scoring minute54
Most scored half:
Details
1st-half
Total13
Period1st-half
2nd-half
Total25
Period2nd-half
Most scored half2nd-half
Most scored half goals25
Number of goals:
Over 0.5 goals
Team11 (84.62%)
Matches13 (100%)
Over 1.5
Team3 (23.08%)
Matches11 (84.62%)
Over 2.5
Team1 (7.69%)
Matches6 (46.15%)
Over 3.5
Team0 (0%)
Matches5 (38.46%)
Over 4.5
Team0 (0%)
Matches3 (23.08%)
Over 5.5
Team0 (0%)
Matches0 (0%)
Offsides:
Count30
Average2.31
Penalties:
Missed0
Scored2
Conversion rate100
Scoring frequency78
Scoring minutes:
0-150 (0%)
15-303 (20%)
30-453 (20%)
45-603 (20%)
60-753 (20%)
75-903 (20%)
Shots:
Total164
Average12.62
Blocked52
On target46
Inside box84
Off target66
Outside box84
Shot conversion rate pct1
Defending
Cleansheets:
All2 (15.38%)
Away1 (50%)
Home1 (50%)
Conceded scoring minutes:
0-152 (8.7%)
15-302 (8.7%)
30-453 (13.04%)
45-603 (13.04%)
60-759 (39.13%)
75-904 (17.39%)
Fouls:
Count175
Average13.46
Fouls per card:
Cards per foul0.15
Fouls per card6.77
Goals conceded:
All
Count23
First8
Average1.77
Away15 (65.22%)
First8
Average2.14
Home8 (34.78%)
First10
Average1.33
Interception stats:
Total interceptions112
Interceptions per game8.62
Tackles:
Count196
Average15.08
Tackles per card6.76
Tackles per foul1.11
Passes
Ball possession %:
Count662
Average50.92
Pass stats:
Total passes5516
Passes per game424.31
Passes per goal424.31
Passes per shot33.63
Other
Appearing players:
Most appearing players (in matches)
Thuram13
Average player height:
Avg total height183.4
Avg attacker height184.71
Avg defender height185
Avg goalkeeper height189.5
Avg midfielder height178.6
Corners:
Count57
Average4.38
Games played:
Away7
Home6
Total13
Half results:
Comebacks2
Won both halves0
Scored both halves1
Highest rated player:
Injury time goals:
Total2
Average0.15
Most injured players:
Most substituted players:
Most substituted players
In9
Out2
Total11
In2
Out8
Total10
In4
Out5
Total9
In5
Out3
Total8
In4
Out4
Total8
Players footing:
Left11
Right18
Unknown1
Rating
Team draws:
All5 (38.46%)
Away1 (20%)
Home4 (80%)
Team lost:
All5 (38.46%)
Away4 (80%)
Home1 (20%)
Team wins:
All3 (23.08%)
Away2 (66.67%)
Home1 (33.33%)
Total minutes played1170
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Pendikspor?
Pendikspor is a professional football club from Istanbul, Turkey, currently competing in Club Friendlies 1, Club Friendlies 4, 1. LigWhen is Pendikspor's next match?
Pendikspor plays Istanbulspor on 2026-11-07 at 16:00 UTC in 1. LigWho is Pendikspor's manager?
Murat Sahin is the current Pendikspor manager.When was Pendikspor founded?
Pendikspor was founded in 1950What is the name of Pendikspor's stadium?
The stadium of Pendikspor is called Pendik StadyumuWho are the key players and top contributors in Pendikspor's squad?
Pendikspor's top contributors currently include Emir Daduk, based on their overall performance and stats
About
Pendikspor is a professional football club with a rich history, strong traditions, and a growing presence in the world of football. Known for its competitive spirit and dedicated fan base, Pendikspor continues to make an impact both domestically and internationally.
The team is recognized for its dynamic playing style, tactical approach, and commitment to excellence on the field. Pendikspor consistently works on developing talented players, building a strong squad, and achieving success across competitions.
Over the years, Pendikspor has built a reputation as a respected football club, attracting attention from fans, analysts, and the global football community. The club’s vision, discipline, and ambition drive its continuous growth and performance.
Stay updated with Pendikspor’s latest news, match results, team statistics, squad details, and performance insights. Follow Pendikspor to track their journey, achievements, and progress throughout the football season.
