Summary
3Win
2Draw
7Lost
15Goals
22Conceded
Attacking
Assist stats:
Total assists11
Assists per game0.92
Minutes per assist98.18
Attacks:
Count1054
Average87.83
Both teams to score:
All8 (66.67%)
Away5 (62.5%)
Home3 (37.5%)
Dangerous attacks:
Count414
Average34.5
Expected goals (xg):
Current15
Expected15.88
Difference-0.89
Failed to score:
All3 (25%)
Away1 (33.33%)
Overall percentage8.33
Home2 (66.67%)
Overall percentage16.67
Goal results:
Goals against over 0.511
Goals against over 1.55
Goals against over 2.54
Over 3.5 goals2
Goals against over 4.50
Goals scored over 0.59
Goals scored over 1.55
Goals scored over 2.51
Goals scored over 3.50
Goals scored over 4.50
Goals:
All
Count15
Average1.25
First goal6
Away9 (60%)
Average1.5
First goal6
Home6 (40%)
Average1
First goal28
Most frequent scoring minute:
Amount of goals1
Most frequent scoring minute6
Most scored half:
Details
1st-half
Total16
Period1st-half
2nd-half
Total21
Period2nd-half
Most scored half2nd-half
Most scored half goals21
Number of goals:
Over 0.5 goals
Team9 (75%)
Matches12 (100%)
Over 1.5
Team5 (41.67%)
Matches8 (66.67%)
Over 2.5
Team1 (8.33%)
Matches7 (58.33%)
Over 3.5
Team0 (0%)
Matches6 (50%)
Over 4.5
Team0 (0%)
Matches3 (25%)
Over 5.5
Team0 (0%)
Matches1 (8.33%)
Offsides:
Count23
Average1.92
Penalties:
Missed1
Scored0
Conversion rate0
Scoring frequency72
Scoring minutes:
0-152 (13.33%)
15-302 (13.33%)
30-454 (26.67%)
45-602 (13.33%)
60-751 (6.67%)
75-904 (26.67%)
Shots:
Total156
Average13
Blocked35
On target50
Inside box96
Off target71
Outside box60
Shot conversion rate pct1
Defending
Cleansheets:
All1 (8.33%)
Away0 (0%)
Home1 (100%)
Conceded scoring minutes:
0-154 (18.18%)
15-301 (4.55%)
30-453 (13.64%)
45-603 (13.64%)
60-755 (22.73%)
75-906 (27.27%)
Fouls:
Count213
Average17.75
Fouls per card:
Cards per foul0.18
Fouls per card5.46
Goals conceded:
All
Count22
First7
Average1.83
Away12 (54.55%)
First7
Average2
Home10 (45.45%)
First8
Average1.67
Interception stats:
Total interceptions110
Interceptions per game9.17
Tackles:
Count180
Average15
Tackles per card4.5
Tackles per foul0.85
Passes
Ball possession %:
Count530
Average44.17
Pass stats:
Total passes4544
Passes per game378.67
Passes per goal302.93
Passes per shot29.13
Other
Appearing players:
Most appearing players (in matches)
Average player height:
Avg total height182.82
Avg attacker height182.8
Avg defender height184.5
Avg goalkeeper height194
Avg midfielder height179.75
Corners:
Count56
Average4.67
Games played:
Away6
Home6
Total12
Half results:
Comebacks1
Won both halves0
Scored both halves1
Highest rated player:
Injury time goals:
Total4
Average0.33
Most substituted players:
Most substituted players
In5
Out7
Total12
In0
Out11
Total11
In9
Out1
Total10
In3
Out6
Total9
In6
Out3
Total9
National team players:
Players footing:
Left7
Right13
Unknown0
Rating
Team draws:
All2 (16.67%)
Away1 (50%)
Home1 (50%)
Team lost:
All7 (58.33%)
Away3 (42.86%)
Home4 (57.14%)
Team wins:
All3 (25%)
Away2 (66.67%)
Home1 (33.33%)
Total minutes played1080
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Real Sociedad II?
Real Sociedad II is a professional football club from San Sebastian, Spain, currently competing in Club Friendlies 3, La Liga 2When is Real Sociedad II's next match?
Sabadell plays Real Sociedad II on 2026-11-09 at 19:30 UTC in La Liga 2Who is Real Sociedad II's manager?
Ion Ansotegi is the current Real Sociedad II manager.What is the name of Real Sociedad II's stadium?
The stadium of Real Sociedad II is called Estadio Zubieta XXIWho are the key players and top contributors in Real Sociedad II's squad?
Real Sociedad II's top contributors currently include Dani Diaz, based on their overall performance and stats
About
Real Sociedad II is a professional football club with a rich history, strong traditions, and a growing presence in the world of football. Known for its competitive spirit and dedicated fan base, Real Sociedad II continues to make an impact both domestically and internationally.
The team is recognized for its dynamic playing style, tactical approach, and commitment to excellence on the field. Real Sociedad II consistently works on developing talented players, building a strong squad, and achieving success across competitions.
Over the years, Real Sociedad II has built a reputation as a respected football club, attracting attention from fans, analysts, and the global football community. The club’s vision, discipline, and ambition drive its continuous growth and performance.
Stay updated with Real Sociedad II’s latest news, match results, team statistics, squad details, and performance insights. Follow Real Sociedad II to track their journey, achievements, and progress throughout the football season.
