favouritesfavourites
RKC Waalwijkfavorite toggle
Comparefavorite toggle
Recent form

Matches

Sander Duits

Coach

Sander Duits

Netherlands

Country

Netherlands

Team founded

1940

Venue

Mandemakers Stadion

Capacity

7,500

City

Waalwijk

Summary
3Win
8Draw
3Lost
23Goals
20Conceded
Attacking
Assist stats:
Total assists15
Assists per game1.07
Minutes per assist84
Attacks:
Count1516
Average108.29
Both teams to score:
All11 (78.57%)
Away4 (36.36%)
Home7 (63.64%)
Dangerous attacks:
Count775
Average55.36
Expected goals (xg):
Current23
Expected21.71
Difference1.29
Failed to score:
All2 (14.29%)
Away2 (100%)
Overall percentage14.29
Home0 (0%)
Overall percentage0
Goal results:
Goals against over 0.513
Goals against over 1.56
Goals against over 2.51
Over 3.5 goals0
Goals against over 4.50
Goals scored over 0.512
Goals scored over 1.55
Goals scored over 2.52
Goals scored over 3.52
Goals scored over 4.51
Goals:
All
Count23
Average1.64
First goal6
Away6 (26.09%)
Average0.86
First goal58
Home17 (73.91%)
Average2.43
First goal6
Most frequent scoring minute:
Amount of goals3
Most frequent scoring minute90
Most scored half:
Details
1st-half
Total16
Period1st-half
2nd-half
Total27
Period2nd-half
Most scored half2nd-half
Most scored half goals27
Number of goals:
Over 0.5 goals
Team12 (85.71%)
Matches14 (100%)
Over 1.5
Team5 (35.71%)
Matches14 (100%)
Over 2.5
Team2 (14.29%)
Matches6 (42.86%)
Over 3.5
Team2 (14.29%)
Matches4 (28.57%)
Over 4.5
Team1 (7.14%)
Matches2 (14.29%)
Over 5.5
Team1 (7.14%)
Matches2 (14.29%)
Offsides:
Count11
Average0.79
Penalties:
Missed0
Scored2
Conversion rate100
Scoring frequency54.78
Scoring minutes:
0-152 (8.7%)
15-304 (17.39%)
30-451 (4.35%)
45-604 (17.39%)
60-751 (4.35%)
75-9011 (47.83%)
Shots:
Total228
Average16.29
Blocked53
On target73
Inside box139
Off target102
Outside box88
Shot conversion rate pct1
Defending
Cleansheets:
All1 (7.14%)
Away1 (100%)
Home0 (0%)
Conceded scoring minutes:
0-153 (15%)
15-304 (20%)
30-452 (10%)
45-602 (10%)
60-757 (35%)
75-902 (10%)
Fouls:
Count166
Average11.86
Fouls per card:
Cards per foul0.12
Fouls per card8.3
Goals conceded:
All
Count20
First4
Average1.43
Away9 (45%)
First4
Average1.29
Home11 (55%)
First9
Average1.57
Interception stats:
Total interceptions142
Interceptions per game10.14
Tackles:
Count204
Average14.57
Tackles per card10.2
Tackles per foul1.23
Passes
Ball possession %:
Count720
Average51.43
Pass stats:
Total passes6029
Passes per game430.64
Passes per goal301.45
Passes per shot26.44
Other
Appearing players:
Longest appearing players (in minutes)
Average player height:
Avg total height180.78
Avg attacker height179
Avg defender height179.63
Avg goalkeeper height190.75
Avg midfielder height177.17
Corners:
Count75
Average5.36
Games played:
Away7
Home7
Total14
Half results:
Comebacks5
Won both halves1
Scored both halves1
Highest rated player:
Injury time goals:
Total3
Average0.21
Most injured players:
Most injured players
Most substituted players:
Most substituted players
In7
Out5
Total12
In3
Out9
Total12
In4
Out8
Total12
In10
Out2
Total12
In7
Out3
Total10
Players footing:
Left6
Right17
Unknown2
Rating6.8
Team draws:
All8 (57.14%)
Away4 (50%)
Home4 (50%)
Team lost:
All3 (21.43%)
Away2 (66.67%)
Home1 (33.33%)
Team wins:
All3 (21.43%)
Away1 (33.33%)
Home2 (66.67%)
Total minutes played1260
Yellow cards:
Coach0
Count20
Average1.43
Coach average0

Frequently Asked Questions

  • What is RKC Waalwijk?

    RKC Waalwijk is a professional football club from Waalwijk, Netherlands, currently competing in Club Friendlies, Club Friendlies 3, KNVB Beker, Eerste Divisie
  • When is RKC Waalwijk's next match?

    RKC Waalwijk plays FC Den Bosch on 2026-11-14 at 19:00 UTC in Eerste Divisie
  • Who is RKC Waalwijk's manager?

    Sander Duits is the current RKC Waalwijk manager.
  • When was RKC Waalwijk founded?

    RKC Waalwijk was founded in 1940
  • What is the name of RKC Waalwijk's stadium?

    The stadium of RKC Waalwijk is called Mandemakers Stadion
  • Who are the key players and top contributors in RKC Waalwijk's squad?

    RKC Waalwijk's top contributors currently include Yoram van der Veen, Juan Familia-Castillo, based on their overall performance and stats

About

RKC Waalwijk is a professional football club with a rich history, strong traditions, and a growing presence in the world of football. Known for its competitive spirit and dedicated fan base, RKC Waalwijk continues to make an impact both domestically and internationally. The team is recognized for its dynamic playing style, tactical approach, and commitment to excellence on the field. RKC Waalwijk consistently works on developing talented players, building a strong squad, and achieving success across competitions. Over the years, RKC Waalwijk has built a reputation as a respected football club, attracting attention from fans, analysts, and the global football community. The club’s vision, discipline, and ambition drive its continuous growth and performance. Stay updated with RKC Waalwijk’s latest news, match results, team statistics, squad details, and performance insights. Follow RKC Waalwijk to track their journey, achievements, and progress throughout the football season.