Summary
4Win
5Draw
5Lost
15Goals
19Conceded
Attacking
Assist stats:
Total assists7
Assists per game0.5
Minutes per assist180
Attacks:
Count1346
Average96.14
Both teams to score:
All9 (64.29%)
Away4 (44.44%)
Home5 (55.56%)
Dangerous attacks:
Count615
Average43.93
Failed to score:
All3 (21.43%)
Away2 (66.67%)
Overall percentage14.29
Home1 (33.33%)
Overall percentage7.14
Goal results:
Goals against over 0.512
Goals against over 1.54
Goals against over 2.52
Over 3.5 goals1
Goals against over 4.50
Goals scored over 0.511
Goals scored over 1.54
Goals scored over 2.50
Goals scored over 3.50
Goals scored over 4.50
Goals:
All
Count15
Average1.07
First goal1
Away5 (33.33%)
Average0.83
First goal1
Home10 (66.67%)
Average1.25
First goal27
Most frequent scoring minute:
Amount of goals2
Most frequent scoring minute81
Most scored half:
Details
1st-half
Total13
Period1st-half
2nd-half
Total21
Period2nd-half
Most scored half2nd-half
Most scored half goals21
Number of goals:
Over 0.5 goals
Team11 (78.57%)
Matches14 (100%)
Over 1.5
Team4 (28.57%)
Matches13 (92.86%)
Over 2.5
Team0 (0%)
Matches5 (35.71%)
Over 3.5
Team0 (0%)
Matches1 (7.14%)
Over 4.5
Team0 (0%)
Matches1 (7.14%)
Over 5.5
Team0 (0%)
Matches0 (0%)
Offsides:
Count26
Average1.86
Penalties:
Missed1
Scored4
Conversion rate80
Scoring frequency84
Scoring minutes:
0-151 (6.67%)
15-301 (6.67%)
30-452 (13.33%)
45-601 (6.67%)
60-756 (40%)
75-904 (26.67%)
Shots:
Total158
Average11.29
Blocked35
On target51
Inside box94
Off target72
Outside box65
Shot conversion rate pct700
Defending
Cleansheets:
All2 (14.29%)
Away0 (0%)
Home2 (100%)
Conceded scoring minutes:
0-151 (5.26%)
15-304 (21.05%)
30-454 (21.05%)
45-601 (5.26%)
60-755 (26.32%)
75-904 (21.05%)
Fouls:
Count162
Average11.57
Fouls per card:
Cards per foul0.16
Fouls per card6.23
Goals conceded:
All
Count19
First7
Average1.36
Away8 (42.11%)
First7
Average1.33
Home11 (57.89%)
First23
Average1.38
Interception stats:
Total interceptions176
Interceptions per game12.57
Tackles:
Count194
Average13.86
Tackles per card7.46
Tackles per foul1.2
Passes
Ball possession %:
Count733
Average52.36
Pass stats:
Total passes6321
Passes per game451.5
Passes per goal574.64
Passes per shot40.01
Other
Appearing players:
Most appearing players (in matches)
Average player height:
Avg total height181
Avg attacker height179.5
Avg defender height180.89
Avg goalkeeper height190.33
Avg midfielder height179.09
Corners:
Count52
Average3.71
Games played:
Away6
Home8
Total14
Half results:
Comebacks2
Won both halves0
Scored both halves0
Highest rated player:
Injury time goals:
Total2
Average0.14
Most injured players:
Most injured players
Most substituted players:
Most substituted players
In1
Out11
Total12
In5
Out7
Total12
In8
Out4
Total12
In3
Out7
Total10
In8
Out2
Total10
National team players:
Players footing:
Left7
Right20
Unknown0
Rating
Team draws:
All5 (35.71%)
Away3 (60%)
Home2 (40%)
Team lost:
All5 (35.71%)
Away2 (40%)
Home3 (60%)
Team wins:
All4 (28.57%)
Away1 (25%)
Home3 (75%)
Total minutes played1260
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Sariyer SK?
Sariyer SK is a professional football club from Istanbul, Turkey, currently competing in 1. LigWhen is Sariyer SK's next match?
Kayserispor plays Sariyer SK on 2026-11-21 at 13:00 UTC in 1. LigWho is Sariyer SK's manager?
Umut Eskikoy is the current Sariyer SK manager.When was Sariyer SK founded?
Sariyer SK was founded in 1940What is the name of Sariyer SK's stadium?
The stadium of Sariyer SK is called Yusuf Ziya Öniş StadyumuWho are the key players and top contributors in Sariyer SK's squad?
Sariyer SK's top contributors currently include Cebrail Karayel, based on their overall performance and stats
About
Sariyer SK is a professional football club with a rich history, strong traditions, and a growing presence in the world of football. Known for its competitive spirit and dedicated fan base, Sariyer SK continues to make an impact both domestically and internationally.
The team is recognized for its dynamic playing style, tactical approach, and commitment to excellence on the field. Sariyer SK consistently works on developing talented players, building a strong squad, and achieving success across competitions.
Over the years, Sariyer SK has built a reputation as a respected football club, attracting attention from fans, analysts, and the global football community. The club’s vision, discipline, and ambition drive its continuous growth and performance.
Stay updated with Sariyer SK’s latest news, match results, team statistics, squad details, and performance insights. Follow Sariyer SK to track their journey, achievements, and progress throughout the football season.
