Summary
7Win
2Draw
3Lost
21Goals
14Conceded
Attacking
Assist stats:
Total assists16
Assists per game1.33
Minutes per assist67.5
Attacks:
Count1064
Average88.67
Both teams to score:
All7 (58.33%)
Away3 (42.86%)
Home4 (57.14%)
Dangerous attacks:
Count494
Average41.17
Expected goals (xg):
Current21
Expected15.44
Difference5.55
Failed to score:
All1 (8.33%)
Away1 (100%)
Overall percentage8.33
Home0 (0%)
Overall percentage0
Goal results:
Goals against over 0.58
Goals against over 1.54
Goals against over 2.52
Over 3.5 goals0
Goals against over 4.50
Goals scored over 0.511
Goals scored over 1.55
Goals scored over 2.54
Goals scored over 3.51
Goals scored over 4.50
Goals:
All
Count21
Average1.75
First goal6
Away11 (52.38%)
Average1.83
First goal9
Home10 (47.62%)
Average1.67
First goal6
Most frequent scoring minute:
Amount of goals2
Most frequent scoring minute9
Most scored half:
Details
1st-half
Total17
Period1st-half
2nd-half
Total18
Period2nd-half
Most scored half2nd-half
Most scored half goals18
Number of goals:
Over 0.5 goals
Team11 (91.67%)
Matches12 (100%)
Over 1.5
Team5 (41.67%)
Matches10 (83.33%)
Over 2.5
Team4 (33.33%)
Matches7 (58.33%)
Over 3.5
Team1 (8.33%)
Matches5 (41.67%)
Over 4.5
Team0 (0%)
Matches1 (8.33%)
Over 5.5
Team0 (0%)
Matches0 (0%)
Offsides:
Count17
Average1.42
Penalties:
Missed1
Scored1
Conversion rate50
Scoring frequency51.43
Scoring minutes:
0-155 (23.81%)
15-302 (9.52%)
30-453 (14.29%)
45-603 (14.29%)
60-755 (23.81%)
75-903 (14.29%)
Shots:
Total155
Average12.92
Blocked35
On target60
Inside box102
Off target60
Outside box54
Shot conversion rate pct1
Defending
Cleansheets:
All4 (33.33%)
Away2 (50%)
Home2 (50%)
Conceded scoring minutes:
0-153 (21.43%)
15-302 (14.29%)
30-452 (14.29%)
45-603 (21.43%)
60-751 (7.14%)
75-903 (21.43%)
Fouls:
Count125
Average10.42
Fouls per card:
Cards per foul0.21
Fouls per card4.81
Goals conceded:
All
Count14
First3
Average1.17
Away7 (50%)
First7
Average1.17
Home7 (50%)
First3
Average1.17
Interception stats:
Total interceptions106
Interceptions per game8.83
Tackles:
Count168
Average14
Tackles per card6.46
Tackles per foul1.34
Passes
Ball possession %:
Count537
Average44.75
Pass stats:
Total passes4798
Passes per game399.83
Passes per goal252.53
Passes per shot30.95
Other
Appearing players:
Most appearing players (in matches)
Longest appearing players (in minutes)
Juan Bernat801
Average player height:
Avg total height181.15
Avg attacker height180.33
Avg defender height181.89
Avg goalkeeper height190
Avg midfielder height179
Corners:
Count41
Average3.42
Games played:
Away6
Home6
Total12
Half results:
Comebacks2
Won both halves1
Scored both halves3
Highest rated player:
Injury time goals:
Total1
Average0.08
Most injured players:
Most substituted players:
Most substituted players
In9
Out3
Total12
In3
Out8
Total11
In3
Out7
Total10
In6
Out3
Total9
In5
Out4
Total9
Players footing:
Left6
Right19
Unknown0
Rating
Team draws:
All2 (16.67%)
Away0 (0%)
Home2 (100%)
Team lost:
All3 (25%)
Away2 (66.67%)
Home1 (33.33%)
Team wins:
All7 (58.33%)
Away4 (57.14%)
Home3 (42.86%)
Total minutes played1080
Frequently Asked Questions
What is SD Eibar?
SD Eibar is a professional football club from Eibar, Spain, currently competing in Club Friendlies, Club Friendlies 3, La Liga 2When is SD Eibar's next match?
Pamplona plays SD Eibar on 2026-11-10 at 18:00 UTC in Copa Del ReyWho is SD Eibar's manager?
Benat San Jose Gil is the current SD Eibar manager.When was SD Eibar founded?
SD Eibar was founded in 1940What is the name of SD Eibar's stadium?
The stadium of SD Eibar is called Estadio Municipal de IpurúaWho are the key players and top contributors in SD Eibar's squad?
SD Eibar's top contributors currently include Jonmi Magunagoitia, Jon Bautista, based on their overall performance and stats
About
SD Eibar is a professional football club with a rich history, strong traditions, and a growing presence in the world of football. Known for its competitive spirit and dedicated fan base, SD Eibar continues to make an impact both domestically and internationally.
The team is recognized for its dynamic playing style, tactical approach, and commitment to excellence on the field. SD Eibar consistently works on developing talented players, building a strong squad, and achieving success across competitions.
Over the years, SD Eibar has built a reputation as a respected football club, attracting attention from fans, analysts, and the global football community. The club’s vision, discipline, and ambition drive its continuous growth and performance.
Stay updated with SD Eibar’s latest news, match results, team statistics, squad details, and performance insights. Follow SD Eibar to track their journey, achievements, and progress throughout the football season.
