favouritesfavourites
Recent form

Matches

Summary
3Win
5Draw
4Lost
14Goals
11Conceded
Attacking
Assist stats:
Total assists10
Assists per game0.83
Minutes per assist108
Attacks:
Count1103
Average91.92
Both teams to score:
All6 (50%)
Away3 (50%)
Home3 (50%)
Dangerous attacks:
Count505
Average42.08
Failed to score:
All3 (25%)
Away1 (33.33%)
Overall percentage8.33
Home2 (66.67%)
Overall percentage16.67
Goal results:
Goals against over 0.58
Goals against over 1.53
Goals against over 2.50
Over 3.5 goals0
Goals against over 4.50
Goals scored over 0.59
Goals scored over 1.53
Goals scored over 2.51
Goals scored over 3.51
Goals scored over 4.50
Goals:
All
Count14
Average1.17
First goal1
Away7 (50%)
Average1.17
First goal1
Home7 (50%)
Average1.17
First goal14
Most frequent scoring minute:
Amount of goals1
Most frequent scoring minute71
Most scored half:
Details
1st-half
Total10
Period1st-half
2nd-half
Total15
Period2nd-half
Most scored half2nd-half
Most scored half goals15
Number of goals:
Over 0.5 goals
Team9 (75%)
Matches11 (91.67%)
Over 1.5
Team3 (25%)
Matches8 (66.67%)
Over 2.5
Team1 (8.33%)
Matches4 (33.33%)
Over 3.5
Team1 (8.33%)
Matches2 (16.67%)
Over 4.5
Team0 (0%)
Matches0 (0%)
Over 5.5
Team0 (0%)
Matches0 (0%)
Offsides:
Count19
Average1.58
Scoring frequency77.14
Scoring minutes:
0-154 (28.57%)
15-302 (14.29%)
30-450 (0%)
45-600 (0%)
60-755 (35.71%)
75-903 (21.43%)
Shots:
Total138
Average11.5
Blocked39
On target54
Inside box83
Off target45
Outside box55
Shot conversion rate pct1
Defending
Cleansheets:
All4 (33.33%)
Away2 (50%)
Home2 (50%)
Conceded scoring minutes:
0-150 (0%)
15-302 (18.18%)
30-452 (18.18%)
45-600 (0%)
60-754 (36.36%)
75-903 (27.27%)
Fouls:
Count130
Average10.83
Fouls per card:
Cards per foul0.17
Fouls per card5.91
Goals conceded:
All
Count11
First26
Average0.92
Away6 (54.55%)
First26
Average1
Home5 (45.45%)
First28
Average0.83
Interception stats:
Total interceptions109
Interceptions per game9.08
Tackles:
Count157
Average13.08
Tackles per card6.83
Tackles per foul1.21
Passes
Ball possession %:
Count573
Average47.75
Pass stats:
Total passes5253
Passes per game437.75
Passes per goal404.08
Passes per shot38.07
Other
Appearing players:
Longest appearing players (in minutes)
Average player height:
Avg total height180.48
Avg attacker height177.57
Avg defender height183.6
Avg goalkeeper height189
Avg midfielder height178.71
Corners:
Count50
Average4.17
Games played:
Away6
Home6
Total12
Half results:
Comebacks0
Won both halves1
Scored both halves1
Highest rated player:
Injury time goals:
Total1
Average0.08
Most injured players:
Most substituted players:
Most substituted players
In3
Out8
Total11
In1
Out10
Total11
In4
Out7
Total11
In4
Out7
Total11
In8
Out1
Total9
National team players:
Players footing:
Left9
Right14
Unknown0
Rating6.77
Red cards:
Coach0
Count1
Average0.08
Coach average0
Team draws:
All5 (41.67%)
Away2 (40%)
Home3 (60%)
Team lost:
All4 (33.33%)
Away2 (50%)
Home2 (50%)
Team wins:
All3 (25%)
Away2 (66.67%)
Home1 (33.33%)
Total minutes played1080
Yellow cards:
Coach0
Count20
Average1.67
Coach average0
Yellow red cards:
Coach0
Count1
Average0.08
Coach average0

Frequently Asked Questions

  • What is Umraniyespor?

    Umraniyespor is a professional football club from Istanbul, Turkey, currently competing in Club Friendlies, Club Friendlies 1, Club Friendlies 2, Club Friendlies 4, 1. Lig
  • When is Umraniyespor's next match?

    Umraniyespor plays Kayserispor on 2026-11-08 at 13:00 UTC in 1. Lig
  • Who is Umraniyespor's manager?

    Tayfun Ridvan Albayrak is the current Umraniyespor manager.
  • When was Umraniyespor founded?

    Umraniyespor was founded in 1938
  • What is the name of Umraniyespor's stadium?

    The stadium of Umraniyespor is called Ümraniye Hekimbaşı Şehir Stadyumu
  • Who are the key players and top contributors in Umraniyespor's squad?

    Umraniyespor's top contributors currently include Cebio Soukou, Mustafa Eser, based on their overall performance and stats

About

Umraniyespor is a professional football club with a rich history, strong traditions, and a growing presence in the world of football. Known for its competitive spirit and dedicated fan base, Umraniyespor continues to make an impact both domestically and internationally. The team is recognized for its dynamic playing style, tactical approach, and commitment to excellence on the field. Umraniyespor consistently works on developing talented players, building a strong squad, and achieving success across competitions. Over the years, Umraniyespor has built a reputation as a respected football club, attracting attention from fans, analysts, and the global football community. The club’s vision, discipline, and ambition drive its continuous growth and performance. Stay updated with Umraniyespor’s latest news, match results, team statistics, squad details, and performance insights. Follow Umraniyespor to track their journey, achievements, and progress throughout the football season.