favouritesfavourites
Maximo Agustin Palazzo
transfer-team-logo
Huracan
Defender
Compare
Comparefavorite toggle

Average rating TotalOver

InfoThe rating is calculated using Sportmonks' patented analytical model based on comprehensive statistics on a match-by-match basis.
Attacking
Big chances created1
Dribble attempts14
Error lead to goal1
Expected goals (xg):
Current0
Expected0.16
Difference-0.16
Fouls drawn6
Offsides1
Shots off target3
Shots on target2
Shots total4
Successful dribbles8
Defending
Aerials won27
Blocked shots11
Cleansheets:
Away3
Home5
Total8
Clearances83
Crosses blocked9
Dispossessed7
Dribbled past9
Duels won62
Fouls14
Goals conceded15
Interceptions12
Tackles21
Total duels130
Passes
Accurate crosses3
Accurate passes775
Accurate passes percentage83.87
Key passes7
Long balls119
Long balls won56
Passes924
Total crosses12
Other
Appearances20
Bench5
Lineups18
Minutes Played1602
Rating:
Lowest6.19
Average6.75
Highest7.66
Substitutions:
In2
Out2
Team draws7
Team lost5
Team wins8
Yellow cards:
Away1
Home2
Total3

Frequently Asked Questions

  • How old is Maximo Agustin Palazzo?

    Maximo Agustin Palazzo is 21 years old, born on 2005-06-06
  • What team does Maximo Agustin Palazzo play for?

    Maximo Agustin Palazzo currently plays for Huracan
  • What position does Maximo Agustin Palazzo play?

    Maximo Agustin Palazzo plays as a Defender

About

Maximo Agustin Palazzo is a professional football player from , playing as a Defender. He currently represents , where he consistently demonstrates high-level performance, strong skills, and a significant contribution to the team’s success. As a Defender, Maximo Agustin Palazzo is known for his game intelligence, tactical awareness, and ability to adapt to different match situations. His technical ability, physical fitness, and football vision make him an important player for . Throughout his career, Maximo Agustin Palazzo has established himself as a reliable and promising footballer, attracting attention from fans and football experts. His professionalism, discipline, and commitment to improvement allow him to continuously develop and reach new achievements. Follow Maximo Agustin Palazzo’s career to stay updated with the latest news, player statistics, performance data, and achievements while playing for .