favouritesfavourites
Abdullah Celik
transfer-team-logo
Keciorengucu
player-country-flagAustria
Defender
Compare
Comparefavorite toggle

Average rating TotalOver

InfoThe rating is calculated using Sportmonks' patented analytical model based on comprehensive statistics on a match-by-match basis.
Attacking
Big chances created1
Dribble attempts3
Fouls drawn4
Penalties:
Won1
Saved0
Total0
Missed0
Scored0
Committed0
Shots off target2
Shots on target1
Shots total3
Successful dribbles3
Defending
Aerials won11
Blocked shots9
Cleansheets:
Away2
Home2
Total4
Clearances43
Crosses blocked6
Dispossessed1
Dribbled past3
Duels won33
Fouls10
Goals conceded7
Interceptions15
Tackles15
Total duels58
Passes
Accurate crosses2
Accurate passes368
Accurate passes percentage86.59
Key passes5
Long balls58
Long balls won38
Passes425
Total crosses8
Other
Appearances10
Bench2
Lineups9
Minutes Played822
Rating:
Lowest6.45
Average7.1
Highest7.79
Substitutions:
In1
Out1
Team draws5
Team lost1
Team wins4

Frequently Asked Questions

  • How old is Abdullah Celik?

    Abdullah Celik is 29 years old, born on 1997-07-19
  • What team does Abdullah Celik play for?

    Abdullah Celik currently plays for Keciorengucu
  • What position does Abdullah Celik play?

    Abdullah Celik plays as a Defender
  • What nationality is Abdullah Celik?

    Abdullah Celik is Austria

About

Abdullah Celik is a professional football player from Austria, playing as a Defender. He currently represents , where he consistently demonstrates high-level performance, strong skills, and a significant contribution to the team’s success. As a Defender, Abdullah Celik is known for his game intelligence, tactical awareness, and ability to adapt to different match situations. His technical ability, physical fitness, and football vision make him an important player for . Throughout his career, Abdullah Celik has established himself as a reliable and promising footballer, attracting attention from fans and football experts. His professionalism, discipline, and commitment to improvement allow him to continuously develop and reach new achievements. Follow Abdullah Celik’s career to stay updated with the latest news, player statistics, performance data, and achievements while playing for .