favouritesfavourites
Lyncon Correa Goncalves
transfer-team-logo
CRB B
player-country-flagBrazil
Defender
Compare
Comparefavorite toggle

Average rating TotalOver

InfoThe rating is calculated using Sportmonks' patented analytical model based on comprehensive statistics on a match-by-match basis.
Attacking
Big chances missed2
Dribble attempts7
Fouls drawn11
Goals:
Goals1
Total1
Penalties0
Hit woodwork1
Shots off target6
Shots on target5
Shots total15
Successful dribbles6
Defending
Aerials won43
Blocked shots15
Cleansheets:
Away3
Home3
Total6
Clearances105
Dispossessed3
Dribbled past7
Duels won81
Fouls13
Goals conceded16
Interceptions26
Shots blocked4
Tackles22
Total duels139
Passes
Accurate passes881
Accurate passes percentage92.93
Long balls36
Long balls won25
Passes948
Other
Appearances18
Average points per game0.03
Bench17
Lineups16
Minutes Played1454
Rating:
Lowest6.39
Average7.09
Highest8.04
Substitutions:
In2
Out0
Team draws3
Team lost5
Team wins10

Frequently Asked Questions

  • How old is Lyncon Correa Goncalves?

    Lyncon Correa Goncalves is 21 years old, born on 2005-05-07
  • What team does Lyncon Correa Goncalves play for?

    Lyncon Correa Goncalves currently plays for CRB B
  • What position does Lyncon Correa Goncalves play?

    Lyncon Correa Goncalves plays as a Defender
  • What nationality is Lyncon Correa Goncalves?

    Lyncon Correa Goncalves is Brazil

About

Lyncon Correa Goncalves is a professional football player from Brazil, playing as a Defender. He currently represents , where he consistently demonstrates high-level performance, strong skills, and a significant contribution to the team’s success. As a Defender, Lyncon Correa Goncalves is known for his game intelligence, tactical awareness, and ability to adapt to different match situations. His technical ability, physical fitness, and football vision make him an important player for . Throughout his career, Lyncon Correa Goncalves has established himself as a reliable and promising footballer, attracting attention from fans and football experts. His professionalism, discipline, and commitment to improvement allow him to continuously develop and reach new achievements. Follow Lyncon Correa Goncalves’s career to stay updated with the latest news, player statistics, performance data, and achievements while playing for .