favouritesfavourites
Bradley Martis
transfer-team-logo
Den HoornDate of transfer:
player-country-flagCuraçao
Defender
Compare
Comparefavorite toggle
NationalityCuraçao
Age13.07.199828 y. o.
Height183
Weight-
PositionDefender
Number15
InfoTotal stats for the current period

Stats are averaged per 90 minutes of playing time, allowing for an objective comparison between players
Avg. rating
7.17
Matches
3
GoalsGoals
-
AssistsAssists
1
YellowYellow cards
2
RedRed cards
-
Avg. rating
7.17
Matches
1.00
GoalsGoals
0.00
AssistsAssists
0.33
YellowYellow cards
0.67
RedRed cards
0.00
Attributes reviewInfoThis diagram shows an overview of the footballer's 5 key attributes: ATT — attacking ability: the player's skill in creating and finishing chances. CRE — creativity: the ability to make the game more dangerous, deliver passes, and find unconventional solutions. DEF — defensive actions: effectiveness in tackles, interceptions, and off-the-ball play. TAC — tactical discipline: understanding of the role, positioning, and decision-making. TEC — technique: ball control, dribbling, accuracy of actions, and overall work with the ball. The higher the value and the farther the green line is from the centre of the chart, the stronger the corresponding attribute is.
Last Matches
Matches
ratingminutesgoalsassistsyellow cardsred cards
CONCACAF Nations League
North & Central AmericaCONCACAF Nations League
ArubaArubaAnguillaAnguilla
3 2
6.74
90'
-
-
1
-
CONCACAF Nations League
North & Central AmericaCONCACAF Nations League
AnguillaAnguillaArubaAruba
0 2
7.52
90'
-
-
-
-
CONCACAF Nations League
North & Central AmericaCONCACAF Nations League
ArubaArubaAntigua and BarbudaAntigua and Barbuda
1 0
7.17
90'
-
1
1
-
Friendly International
WorldFriendly International
CuracaoCuracaoArubaAruba
4 0
5.7
-
-
-
-
-
Friendly International
WorldFriendly International
ArubaArubaLiechtensteinLiechtenstein
4 1
6.26
-
-
-
-
-
AFCAFCNEC NijmegenNEC Nijmegen
1 3
6.71
90'
-
-
-
-
1 2
-
-
-
-
-
-
WC Qualification Concacaf
North & Central AmericaWC Qualification Concacaf
ArubaArubaHaitiHaiti
0 5
-
-
-
-
-
-
WC Qualification Concacaf
North & Central AmericaWC Qualification Concacaf
BarbadosBarbadosArubaAruba
1 1
7.34
65'
-
-
-
-
Friendly International
WorldFriendly International
CambodiaCambodiaArubaAruba
1 2
6.76
90'
-
-
-
-

Frequently Asked Questions

  • Who is Bradley Martis?

    Bradley Martis is a 28-year-old Curaçao professional footballer who plays as a Defender for Aruba
  • How old is Bradley Martis?

    Bradley Martis is 28 years old, born on 1998-07-13
  • What team does Bradley Martis play for?

    Bradley Martis currently plays for Den Hoorn
  • What position does Bradley Martis play?

    Bradley Martis plays as a Defender
  • What nationality is Bradley Martis?

    Bradley Martis is Curaçao
  • What is Bradley Martis's shirt number?

    Bradley Martis wears number 15 for Aruba
  • What is Bradley Martis's transfer and career history?

    Bradley Martis has played for several clubs, including AFC, Celje, before joining Aruba

About

Bradley Martis is a professional football player from Curaçao, playing as a Defender. He currently represents Aruba, where he consistently demonstrates high-level performance, strong skills, and a significant contribution to the team’s success. As a Defender, Bradley Martis is known for his game intelligence, tactical awareness, and ability to adapt to different match situations. His technical ability, physical fitness, and football vision make him an important player for Aruba. Throughout his career, Bradley Martis has established himself as a reliable and promising footballer, attracting attention from fans and football experts. His professionalism, discipline, and commitment to improvement allow him to continuously develop and reach new achievements. Follow Bradley Martis’s career to stay updated with the latest news, player statistics, performance data, and achievements while playing for Aruba.