favouritesfavourites
Diego Osvaldo Arriaga Garcia
transfer-team-logo
America
Midfielder
Compare
Comparefavorite toggle

Average rating TotalOver

InfoThe rating is calculated using Sportmonks' patented analytical model based on comprehensive statistics on a match-by-match basis.
Attacking
Dribble attempts11
Expected goals (xg):
Current1
Expected0.33
Difference0.67
Goals:
Goals1
Total1
Penalties0
Hit woodwork2
Shots off target6
Shots on target1
Shots total10
Successful dribbles7
Defending
Aerials won1
Cleansheets:
Away0
Home3
Total3
Clearances1
Crosses blocked6
Dispossessed3
Dribbled past4
Duels won12
Fouls3
Shots blocked3
Tackles4
Total duels27
Passes
Accurate crosses1
Accurate passes38
Accurate passes percentage84.44
Key passes1
Long balls3
Long balls won2
Passes45
Total crosses7
Other
Appearances4
Average points per game0.17
Bench4
Lineups2
Minutes Played168
Rating:
Lowest6.4
Average6.91
Highest7.55
Substitutions:
In2
Out2
Team wins4

Frequently Asked Questions

  • How old is Diego Osvaldo Arriaga Garcia?

    Diego Osvaldo Arriaga Garcia is 22 years old, born on 2004-04-30
  • What team does Diego Osvaldo Arriaga Garcia play for?

    Diego Osvaldo Arriaga Garcia currently plays for America
  • What position does Diego Osvaldo Arriaga Garcia play?

    Diego Osvaldo Arriaga Garcia plays as a Midfielder

About

Diego Osvaldo Arriaga Garcia is a professional football player from , playing as a Midfielder. He currently represents , where he consistently demonstrates high-level performance, strong skills, and a significant contribution to the team’s success. As a Midfielder, Diego Osvaldo Arriaga Garcia is known for his game intelligence, tactical awareness, and ability to adapt to different match situations. His technical ability, physical fitness, and football vision make him an important player for . Throughout his career, Diego Osvaldo Arriaga Garcia has established himself as a reliable and promising footballer, attracting attention from fans and football experts. His professionalism, discipline, and commitment to improvement allow him to continuously develop and reach new achievements. Follow Diego Osvaldo Arriaga Garcia’s career to stay updated with the latest news, player statistics, performance data, and achievements while playing for .