favouritesfavourites
Pyunikfavorite toggle
coachArtak OseyanManagercountry-flagArmeniavenue imageVazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium
Comparefavorite toggle
Recent form

Matches

Artak Oseyan

Coach

Artak Oseyan

Armenia

Country

Armenia

Summary
2Win
1Draw
1Lost
4Goals
1Conceded
Attacking
Assist stats:
Total assists1
Assists per game0.25
Minutes per assist360
Attacks:
Count414
Average103.5
Both teams to score:
All0 (0%)
Away0 (0%)
Home0 (0%)
Dangerous attacks:
Count266
Average66.5
Expected goals (xg):
Current4
Expected2.51
Difference1.49
Failed to score:
All2 (50%)
Away1 (50%)
Overall percentage25
Home1 (50%)
Overall percentage25
Goal results:
Goals against over 0.51
Goals against over 1.50
Goals against over 2.50
Over 3.5 goals0
Goals against over 4.50
Goals scored over 0.52
Goals scored over 1.51
Goals scored over 2.51
Goals scored over 3.50
Goals scored over 4.50
Goals:
All
Count4
Average1
First goal41
Away3 (75%)
Average1.5
First goal41
Home1 (25%)
Average0.5
First goal80
Most frequent scoring minute:
Amount of goals1
Most frequent scoring minute51
Most scored half:
Details
1st-half
Total1
Period1st-half
2nd-half
Total4
Period2nd-half
Most scored half2nd-half
Most scored half goals4
Number of goals:
Over 0.5 goals
Team2 (50%)
Matches3 (75%)
Over 1.5
Team1 (25%)
Matches1 (25%)
Over 2.5
Team1 (25%)
Matches1 (25%)
Over 3.5
Team0 (0%)
Matches0 (0%)
Over 4.5
Team0 (0%)
Matches0 (0%)
Over 5.5
Team0 (0%)
Matches0 (0%)
Offsides:
Count9
Average2.25
Penalties:
Missed0
Scored2
Conversion rate100
Scoring frequency90
Scoring minutes:
0-150 (0%)
15-300 (0%)
30-451 (25%)
45-601 (25%)
60-751 (25%)
75-901 (25%)
Shots:
Total65
Average16.25
Blocked14
On target15
Inside box19
Off target37
Outside box17
Shot conversion rate pct0
Defending
Cleansheets:
All3 (75%)
Away1 (33.33%)
Home2 (66.67%)
Conceded scoring minutes:
0-150 (0%)
15-300 (0%)
30-450 (0%)
45-601 (100%)
60-750 (0%)
75-900 (0%)
Fouls:
Count40
Average10
Fouls per card:
Cards per foul0.4
Fouls per card2.5
Goals conceded:
All
Count1
First59
Average0.25
Away1 (100%)
Average0.5
Home0 (0%)
First59
Average0
Interception stats:
Total interceptions16
Interceptions per game4
Tackles:
Count24
Average6
Tackles per card4
Tackles per foul1.6
Passes
Ball possession %:
Count223
Average55.75
Pass stats:
Total passes770
Passes per game192.5
Passes per goal385
Passes per shot11.85
Other
Appearing players:
Average player height:
Avg total height178.91
Avg attacker height177
Avg defender height180.78
Avg goalkeeper height188.5
Avg midfielder height175.14
Corners:
Count25
Average6.25
Games played:
Away2
Home2
Total4
Highest rated player:
Most injured players:
Most injured players
Most substituted players:
Most substituted players
In0
Out4
Total4
In2
Out2
Total4
In2
Out2
Total4
In3
Out0
Total3
In0
Out3
Total3
National team players:
Players footing:
Left3
Right17
Unknown4
Rating6.69
Team draws:
All1 (25%)
Away0 (0%)
Home1 (100%)
Team lost:
All1 (25%)
Away1 (100%)
Home0 (0%)
Team wins:
All2 (50%)
Away1 (50%)
Home1 (50%)
Total minutes played360
Yellow cards:
Coach0
Count6
Average1.5
Coach average0

Frequently Asked Questions

  • What is Pyunik?

    Pyunik is a professional football club from Yerevan, Armenia, currently competing in Club Friendlies, Club Friendlies 3, Europa Conference League
  • Who is Pyunik's manager?

    Artak Oseyan is the current Pyunik manager.
  • When was Pyunik founded?

    Pyunik was founded in 1992
  • What is the name of Pyunik's stadium?

    The stadium of Pyunik is called Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium
  • Who are the key players and top contributors in Pyunik's squad?

    Pyunik's top contributors currently include Eric Simonyan, based on their overall performance and stats

About

Pyunik is a professional football club with a rich history, strong traditions, and a growing presence in the world of football. Known for its competitive spirit and dedicated fan base, Pyunik continues to make an impact both domestically and internationally. The team is recognized for its dynamic playing style, tactical approach, and commitment to excellence on the field. Pyunik consistently works on developing talented players, building a strong squad, and achieving success across competitions. Over the years, Pyunik has built a reputation as a respected football club, attracting attention from fans, analysts, and the global football community. The club’s vision, discipline, and ambition drive its continuous growth and performance. Stay updated with Pyunik’s latest news, match results, team statistics, squad details, and performance insights. Follow Pyunik to track their journey, achievements, and progress throughout the football season.