favouritesfavourites
Match Details

favorite toggle
favorite toggle
Austria Wien Women

Home team

logo
4 : 0

Full Time

favorite toggle
Brann

Away team

logo

Modesta Uka

78’

goal icon

Sunniva Skoglund

66’

goal icon

Modesta Uka

51’

goal icon

Modesta Uka

19’

goal icon
AI Football Prediction
InfoA machine-learning forecast based on team form, player availability, head-to-head records and performance data. It is an estimate, not a guaranteed result.
Both Teams To Score Probability
Yes54.30%
No45.70%
Over/Under 2.5 Probability
Yes55.44%
No44.56%
Team To Score First Probability
Home team39.61%
Away54.68%
Draw5.71%
Double Chance Probability
Home or Draw55.29%
Home or Away77.63%
Draw or Away67.08%
Fulltime Result Probability
Home team32.92%
Away44.71%
Draw22.37%
Fast goal (1-15min)
Voting is only available before the match starts
Who will win?
Voting is only available before the match starts
Both teams to score?
Voting is only available before the match starts
First goal
Voting is only available before the match starts
Over 2.5 goals
Voting is only available before the match starts
Fast goal (1-15min)
Voting is only available before the match starts
Who will win?
Voting is only available before the match starts
Previous
Next
left bracketright bracket
2nd Half4:0+(3′)
Lucia OrkicLotta Cordes
90’+2’
Anna SchornVerena Hanshaw
90’+2’
Almedina SisicValentina Potzl
90’+2’
Sandra JakobsenModesta Uka
87’
Carina AlfredsenAmalie Eikeland
81’
Tomine SvendheimCecilie Kvamme Redisch
81’
Tatjana WeissPatricia Pfanner
79’

4-0

Modesta Uka
78’
Second Yellow Card
Karoline Haugland
76’
Karoline Haugland
72’
Anna AahjemBrenna Lovera
67’
Mia AuthenEmma-Helena Alexandra Peuhkurinen
67’

2-0

Sunniva Skoglund
OWN GOAL
66’
Dilja Yr ZomersMonica Nedgard Isaksen
58’

2-0

Modesta UkaPatricia Pfanner
51’
left bracketright bracket
1st Half1:0+(1′)
Jasmin Pal
26’
Lauren Davidson
24’

1-0

Modesta Uka
19’
Last matches
#TeamLastPoints
-
Brann
LWWWL
-
-
Austria Wien Women
WWLWL
-
Head-to-head

For last 10 matches

team-logo

1

Austria Wien Women

0

team-logo

1

Brann
Coaches

For last 10 matches

coach-logo

2

Stefan Kenesei

0

coach-logo

0

Laura Kaminski
Arena

Name

Generali Arena

Location

Location

Austria, Wien

Capacity

17500

Austria Wien Women

3-4-3

VS

Brann

4-3-3

Football field
Referees
Eleni Antoniou

Eleni Antoniou

Referee

Vasilia Tsiklitari

Vasilia Tsiklitari

1st Assistant

Zoi Papadopoulou

Zoi Papadopoulou

2nd Assistant

Erini Pingiou

Erini Pingiou

4th Official

Managers
Stefan Kenesei

Stefan Kenesei

Manager

Laura Kaminski

Laura Kaminski

Manager

Substitutions
Lucia Orkic
Carina Alfredsen
Anna Schorn
Tomine Svendheim
Almedina Sisic
Anna Aahjem
Sandra Jakobsen
Sandra Jakobsen
Mia Authen
Tatjana Weiss
Dilja Yr Zomers
Bench
Chiara Pucci
Chiara Pucci
Sandra Stavenes
Sandra Stavenes
Andrea Glibo
Andrea Glibo
Heidi Halbmayr
Heidi Halbmayr
Emma Goetz
Emma Goetz
Leah Garen
Leah Garen
Sandra Jakobsen
Sandra Jakobsen
Maren Johnsen
Maren Johnsen
Emily Schafer
Emily Schafer
Stella Nyamekye
Stella Nyamekye
Katharina Gartner
Katharina Gartner

Frequently Asked Questions

  • When is the Austria Wien Women vs Brann match?

    The Austria Wien Women vs Brann match is scheduled for 2026-09-01 at 16:00 UTC.
  • What was the last result between Austria Wien Women and Brann?

    The last match between Brann and Austria Wien Women ended 4:0
  • What are the Starting Lineups for Austria Wien Women vs Brann?

    Starting Lineups: Austria Wien Women - 3-4-3 (Jasmin Pal, Louise Christine Ingeborg Schoffel, Lotta Cordes, Elisa Pfattner, K. Schiechtl, V. Kirchberger, Patricia Pfanner, Verena Hanshaw, Modesta Uka, Carina Wenninger, Valentina Potzl, Chiara Pucci, Tatjana Weiss, Andrea Glibo, Almedina Sisic, Emma Goetz, Sandra Jakobsen, Emily Schafer, Lucia Orkic, Katharina Gartner, Anna Schorn, Nina-Katrin Pichler) vs Brann - 4-3-3 (Sunniva Skoglund, Cecilie Kvamme Redisch, Karoline Haugland, Amalie Eikeland, Brenna Lovera, Monica Nedgard Isaksen, Josefine Birkelund, Lauren Davidson, Nea Emilia Lehtola, Emma-Helena Alexandra Peuhkurinen, Joanna Maria Tynnila, Mia Authen, Carina Alfredsen, Dilja Yr Zomers, Anna Aahjem, Sandra Stavenes, Tomine Svendheim, Heidi Halbmayr, Leah Garen, Maren Johnsen, Stella Nyamekye)
  • What is the head-to-head record for the last 10 matches between Austria Wien Women and Brann?

    In their last 10 meetings, Austria Wien Women won 1 games, Brann won 1, and 0 matches ended in a draw
  • What stage is Austria Wien Women vs Brann in?

    Austria Wien Women vs Brann: 3rd Qualifying Round UEFA Women's Champions League

About

The match between Austria Wien Women and Brann promises to be an exciting football clash, bringing together two competitive teams ready to battle for victory. Fans can expect an intense game filled with key moments, tactical play, and high-level performance. Austria Wien Women will look to use their strengths and home advantage, while Brann aims to deliver a strong performance and secure an important result. Both teams are focused on gaining points and improving their position in the standings. This fixture between Austria Wien Women vs Brann is set to showcase quality football, featuring skilled players, strategic gameplay, and potential turning points that could decide the outcome of the match. Stay updated with live scores, match statistics, lineups, head-to-head analysis, and post-match results for Austria Wien Women vs Brann. Follow all the latest updates, highlights, and key events from this football match.