favouritesfavourites
Match Details

favorite toggle
favorite toggle
Gimnastic Tarragona

Home team

logo
1 : 1

Full Time

favorite toggle
Girona

Away team

logo

Meshak Babanzilla

81’

goal icon
AI Football Prediction
InfoA machine-learning forecast based on team form, player availability, head-to-head records and performance data. It is an estimate, not a guaranteed result.
Both Teams To Score Probability
Yes51.16%
No48.84%
Over/Under 2.5 Probability
Yes46.61%
No53.39%
Team To Score First Probability
Home team37.75%
Away53.26%
Draw8.99%
Double Chance Probability
Home or Draw55.99%
Home or Away73.37%
Draw or Away70.64%
Fulltime Result Probability
Home team29.36%
Away44.01%
Draw26.63%
Fast goal (1-15min)
Voting is only available before the match starts
Who will win?
Voting is only available before the match starts
Both teams to score?
Voting is only available before the match starts
First goal
Voting is only available before the match starts
Over 2.5 goals
Voting is only available before the match starts
Fast goal (1-15min)
Voting is only available before the match starts
Who will win?
Voting is only available before the match starts
Previous
Next
left bracketright bracket
2nd Half1:1+(2′)

1-1

Meshak Babanzilla
81’
left bracketright bracket
1st Half0:1+(2′)
9’
Last matches
#TeamLastPoints
-
Girona
WWLWW
-
-
Gimnastic Tarragona
LLDLL
-
Head-to-head

For last 10 matches

team-logo

3

Gimnastic Tarragona

5

team-logo

2

Girona
left bracketright bracket
Match status

Match ends with a score of 1-1.

First half ends with the score at 0-1.

left bracketright bracket
2nd half

90’

Corner awarded.

82’

Goal! The score is now 1-1.

79’

Corner awarded.

68’

Corner awarded.

65’

Corner awarded.

60’

Corner awarded.

left bracketright bracket
1st half

37’

Corner awarded.

21’

Corner awarded.

18’

Corner awarded.

13’

Corner awarded.

9’

Goal! The score is now 0-1.

4’

Corner awarded.

1’

Kick-off has taken place!

Frequently Asked Questions

  • When is the Gimnastic Tarragona vs Girona match?

    The Gimnastic Tarragona vs Girona match is scheduled for 2026-08-08 at 18:30 UTC.
  • What was the last result between Gimnastic Tarragona and Girona?

    The last match between Girona and Gimnastic Tarragona ended 1:1
  • What is the head-to-head record for the last 10 matches between Gimnastic Tarragona and Girona?

    In their last 10 meetings, Gimnastic Tarragona won 3 games, Girona won 2, and 5 matches ended in a draw
  • What stage is Gimnastic Tarragona vs Girona in?

    Gimnastic Tarragona vs Girona: Regular Season Club Friendlies 3

About

The match between Gimnastic Tarragona and Girona promises to be an exciting football clash, bringing together two competitive teams ready to battle for victory. Fans can expect an intense game filled with key moments, tactical play, and high-level performance. Gimnastic Tarragona will look to use their strengths and home advantage, while Girona aims to deliver a strong performance and secure an important result. Both teams are focused on gaining points and improving their position in the standings. This fixture between Gimnastic Tarragona vs Girona is set to showcase quality football, featuring skilled players, strategic gameplay, and potential turning points that could decide the outcome of the match. Stay updated with live scores, match statistics, lineups, head-to-head analysis, and post-match results for Gimnastic Tarragona vs Girona. Follow all the latest updates, highlights, and key events from this football match.