favouritesfavourites
Match Details

favorite toggle
favorite toggle
Johor Darul Ta'zim

Home team

logo
1 : 1

Full Time

favorite toggle
Buriram United

Away team

logo

Oscar Arribas Pasero

26’

goal icon

Stefan Schimmer

43’

goal icon
AI Football Prediction
InfoA machine-learning forecast based on team form, player availability, head-to-head records and performance data. It is an estimate, not a guaranteed result.
Both Teams To Score Probability
Yes53.24%
No46.76%
Over/Under 2.5 Probability
Yes62.85%
No37.15%
Team To Score First Probability
Home team58.66%
Away35.52%
Draw5.82%
Double Chance Probability
Home or Draw77.76%
Home or Away78.89%
Draw or Away43.35%
Fulltime Result Probability
Home team56.65%
Away22.24%
Draw21.11%
Fast goal (1-15min)
Voting is only available before the match starts
Who will win?
Voting is only available before the match starts
Both teams to score?
Voting is only available before the match starts
First goal
Voting is only available before the match starts
Over 2.5 goals
Voting is only available before the match starts
Fast goal (1-15min)
Voting is only available before the match starts
Who will win?
Voting is only available before the match starts
Previous
Next
left bracketright bracket
2nd Half1:1+(7′)
Carlos AkapoDejan Petrovic
90’+3’
Violent conduct
Eddy Israfilov
90’+1’
Eddy Israfilov
89’
Bergson
87’
Penalty confirmed
Arif Aiman Hanapi
83’
Jairo da SilvaOscar Arribas Pasero
75’
Theerathon BunmathanDarlan
74’
Eduardo ManchaSasalak Haiprakhon
74’
Alexandru TudorieBissoli
74’
Matias NahuelJonathan Silva
68’
Foul
Kevin Medina
64’
PaulinhoStefan Schimmer
60’
Foul
Kenny Dougall
57’
BergsonS. Zahedi
46’
Nacho MendezAfiq Fazail
46’
left bracketright bracket
1st Half1:1+(3′)
Foul
S. Zahedi
45’+1’

1-1

Stefan SchimmerDarlan
43’
Foul
Kenny Dougall
35’

1-0

Oscar Arribas PaseroMarcos Guilherme
26’
Foul
Afiq Fazail
25’
Foul
Jonathan Silva
17’
Vukan SavicevicGoran Causic
12’
Last matches
#TeamLastPoints
8
Johor Darul Ta'zim
LDWDD
1
9
Buriram United
LWDWD
1
Head-to-head

For last 10 matches

team-logo

0

Johor Darul Ta'zim

3

team-logo

2

Buriram United
Coaches

For last 10 matches

coach-logo

0

Francisco Javier Munoz Llompart

1

coach-logo

0

Mark Graham Jackson
left bracketright bracket
Match status

Match ends with a score of 1-1.

First half ends with the score at 1-1.

left bracketright bracket
2nd half

90’

Matias Nahuel Leiva takes a right-footed shot but misses.

90’

Corner awarded.

90’

Kevin Medina takes a shot with his head, but it's saved.

90’

Arif Aiman bin Mohd Hanapi takes a left-footed shot that hits the post.

90’

Corner awarded.

90’

Carlos Akapo Martinez is on, and Dejan Petrovic is off.

90’

Bergson Gustavo Silveira da Silva takes a left-footed shot but misses.

90’

Jairo de Macedo da Silva takes a right-footed shot, but it is saved.

90’

Curtis Good takes a shot with his head, but it misses the target.

90’

Corner awarded.

90’

Eddy Silvestre receives a red card.

89’

VAR decision results in a card change for Eddy Silvestre.

87’

Penalty saved! Bergson Gustavo Silveira da Silva's attempt does not find the net.

87’

Bergson Gustavo Silveira da Silva takes a right-footed shot, but it is saved.

83’

VAR decision confirms a penalty for Arif Aiman bin Mohd Hanapi.

81’

Bergson Gustavo Silveira da Silva takes a left-footed shot but misses.

79’

Arif Aiman bin Mohd Hanapi takes a right-footed shot but misses.

76’

Bergson Gustavo Silveira da Silva takes a header shot but misses.

75’

Jonathan Silva is on, and Oscar Arribas Pasero is off.

74’

On Theeraton Bunmathan replaces Ignacio Mendez Navia Fernandez.

74’

Alexandru Tudorie comes on for Guilherme Bissoli Campos.

74’

Eduardo Mancha is substituted off for Sasalak Haiprakhon.

70’

Bergson Gustavo Silveira da Silva takes a left-footed shot but misses.

68’

Matias Nahuel Leiva comes on for Jonathan Silva.

66’

Bergson Gustavo Silveira da Silva takes a left-footed shot that hits the post.

66’

Shot by Oscar Arribas Pasero with his left foot, but it's blocked.

66’

Vukan Savicevic takes a right-footed shot but misses.

66’

Guilherme Bissoli Campos takes a right-footed shot, but it is saved.

64’

Kevin Medina receives a yellow card.

62’

Bergson Gustavo Silveira da Silva takes a right-footed shot, but it is blocked.

60’

Marcos Guilherme de Almeida Santos Matos takes a right-footed shot, but it is blocked.

60’

Paulo Henrique Soares dos Santos is on, and Stefan Schimmer is off.

57’

Second yellow card issued to Kenneth Dougal.

55’

Marcos Guilherme de Almeida Santos Matos takes a right-footed shot but misses.

51’

Corner awarded.

50’

Bergson Gustavo Silveira da Silva takes a left-footed shot, but it is saved.

46’

Bergson Gustavo Silveira da Silva is on, and Shahab Zahedi is off.

46’

Ignacio Mendez Navia Fernandez is on, and Afiq Fazail is off.

left bracketright bracket
1st half

45’

Guilherme Bissoli Campos takes a right-footed shot, but it is saved.

45’

Shahab Zahedi receives a yellow card.

43’

Stefan Schimmer scores with a right-footed shot.

43’

Goal!

Goal! Stefan Schimmer scores to make it 1-1, assisted by Ignacio Mendez Navia Fernandez.

41’

Offside.

39’

Guilherme Bissoli Campos takes a left-footed shot, but it is saved.

35’

Yellow card shown to Kenneth Dougal.

29’

Offside.

26’

Shot from Oscar Arribas Pasero with his right foot results in a goal.

26’

Goal!

Goal! Oscar Arribas Pasero scores to make it 1-0, assisted by Marcos Guilherme de Almeida Santos Matos.

25’

Yellow card shown to Afiq Fazail.

22’

Goal! The score is now 1-0.

19’

Uros Radakovic takes a shot with his head but misses.

19’

Vukan Savicevic takes a left-footed shot, but it is blocked off the line.

17’

Yellow card shown to Jonathan Silva.

15’

Shahab Zahedi takes a left-footed shot, but it is saved.

9’

Corner awarded.

6’

Arif Aiman bin Mohd Hanapi takes a right-footed shot, but it is saved.

1’

Offside.

1’

Kick-off! The referee is Majed Mohammed Al-Shamrani.

Frequently Asked Questions

  • When is the Johor Darul Ta'zim vs Buriram United match?

    The Johor Darul Ta'zim vs Buriram United match is scheduled for 2026-09-15 at 12:15 UTC.
  • What competition is Johor Darul Ta'zim vs Buriram United part of?

    Johor Darul Ta'zim vs Buriram United is part of the League stage East AFC Champions League Elite.
  • What was the last result between Johor Darul Ta'zim and Buriram United?

    The last match between Johor Darul Ta'zim and Buriram United ended 1:1
  • What are the Starting Lineups for Johor Darul Ta'zim vs Buriram United?

    Starting Lineups: Johor Darul Ta'zim - 3-4-2-1 (Jonathan Silva, Oscar Arribas Pasero, Kevin Medina, S. Zahedi, Syihan Hazmi, Afiq Fazail, Dejan Petrovic, Arif Aiman Hanapi, Eddy Israfilov, Cristian Glauder, Marcos Guilherme, Christian Abad Amat, Carlos Akapo, Feroz Baharudin, Bergson, Miquel Cuesta, Dani Bolt, Jairo da Silva, Syamer Kutty Abba, Nacho Mendez, Matias Nahuel, Stoichkov, Syahmi Safari) vs Buriram United - 3-5-2 (Sasalak Haiprakhon, Kenny Dougall, Nathan Pelae, Stefan Schimmer, Bissoli, Curtis Good, Darlan, Uros Radakovic, Neil Etheridge, Goran Causic, Kingsley Schindler, Chatchai Bootprom, Theerathon Bunmathan, Eduardo Mancha, Supachai Chaided, Sebas Moyano, Marc Navarro, Paulinho, Vukan Savicevic, Alexandru Tudorie)
  • What is the head-to-head record for the last 10 matches between Johor Darul Ta'zim and Buriram United?

    In their last 10 meetings, Johor Darul Ta'zim won 0 games, Buriram United won 2, and 3 matches ended in a draw
  • What stage is Johor Darul Ta'zim vs Buriram United in?

    Johor Darul Ta'zim vs Buriram United: League stage AFC Champions League Elite
  • What round is Johor Darul Ta'zim vs Buriram United in?

    Johor Darul Ta'zim vs Buriram United: round 1
  • What are the Predicted Lineups for Johor Darul Ta'zim vs Buriram United?

    Predictive Lineups: Johor Darul Ta'zim - 3-5-2 (Afiq Fazail, Bergson, Arif Aiman Hanapi, Jairo da Silva, Stuart Wilkin, Syihan Hazmi, La'Vere Corbin-Ong, Eddy Israfilov, B. Tapp, Nacho Mendez, Manuel Hidalgo) vs Buriram United - 3-4-3 (Sasalak Haiprakhon, Nathan Pelae, Bissoli, Neil Etheridge, Kenny Dougall, Marc Navarro, Goran Causic, Uros Radakovic, Robert Zulj, Theerathon Bunmathan, Supachai Chaided)
  • What group is Johor Darul Ta'zim vs Buriram United in?

    Johor Darul Ta'zim vs Buriram United: group East

About

The match between Johor Darul Ta'zim and Buriram United promises to be an exciting football clash, bringing together two competitive teams ready to battle for victory. Fans can expect an intense game filled with key moments, tactical play, and high-level performance. Johor Darul Ta'zim will look to use their strengths and home advantage, while Buriram United aims to deliver a strong performance and secure an important result. Both teams are focused on gaining points and improving their position in the standings. This fixture between Johor Darul Ta'zim vs Buriram United is set to showcase quality football, featuring skilled players, strategic gameplay, and potential turning points that could decide the outcome of the match. Stay updated with live scores, match statistics, lineups, head-to-head analysis, and post-match results for Johor Darul Ta'zim vs Buriram United. Follow all the latest updates, highlights, and key events from this football match.