favouritesfavourites
Match Details

favorite toggle
favorite toggle
Korea Republic U23

Home team

logo
4 : 0

Full Time

favorite toggle
Vietnam U23

Away team

logo
AI Football Prediction
InfoA machine-learning forecast based on team form, player availability, head-to-head records and performance data. It is an estimate, not a guaranteed result.
Both Teams To Score Probability
Yes56.85%
No43.15%
Over/Under 2.5 Probability
Yes53.90%
No46.10%
Double Chance Probability
Home or Draw68.60%
Home or Away75.20%
Draw or Away56.10%
Fulltime Result Probability
Home team43.85%
Away31.35%
Draw24.75%
Fast goal (1-15min)
Voting is only available before the match starts
Who will win?
Voting is only available before the match starts
Both teams to score?
Voting is only available before the match starts
First goal
Voting is only available before the match starts
Over 2.5 goals
Voting is only available before the match starts
Fast goal (1-15min)
Voting is only available before the match starts
Who will win?
Voting is only available before the match starts
Previous
Next
left bracketright bracket
2nd Half4:0+(1′)
Field Goal
Myung-jun Kim
89’
Field Goal
81’
Field Goal
77’
Ji-sung EomMinhyeok Yang
46’
left bracketright bracket
1st Half1:0+(1′)
Last matches
#TeamLastPoints
-
Korea Republic U23
WWWW
-
-
Vietnam U23
WDWLL
-
Head-to-head

For last 10 matches

team-logo

1

Korea Republic U23

0

team-logo

0

Vietnam U23
Arena

Name

Paloma Mizuho Rugby Stadium

Location

Location

Japan

Capacity

27000

left bracketright bracket
Match status

Match ends with a score of 4-0.

First half ends with the score at 1-0.

left bracketright bracket
2nd half

88’

Goal!

Goal! Myung-jun Kim scores, making it 4-0.

84’

On Seong-hun Park, off Ji-soo Kim.

84’

On Min-jun Kang, off Young-Jun Lee.

81’

Goal!

Goal! Young-Jun Lee scores, making it 3-0.

78’

On Myung-jun Kim comes on for Bae Jun-Ho.

78’

Le Nguyen Hoang is on, and Nguyen Cong Phuong is off.

77’

Goal!

Goal! Ji-soo Kim scores, making it 2-0.

76’

Corner awarded.

70’

Khanh Nguyen Hoang is on, and Nguyen Thanh Nhan is off.

70’

Nguyen Le Phat comes on for Quang Vinh Nguyen.

70’

Nguyen Ngoc My is substituted off for Nguyen Quoc Viet.

58’

Corner awarded.

56’

Corner awarded.

55’

On Seung-won Lee replaces Lee Hyun-ju.

53’

Yellow card shown to Lee Hyun-ju.

46’

On Eom Ji-Sung comes on, Min-Hyuk Yang goes off.

left bracketright bracket
1st half

40’

Corner awarded.

35’

Goal! The score is now 1-1.

15’

Goal!

Goal! Young-Jun Lee scores to make it 1-0, assisted by Lee Hyun-ju.

9’

Corner awarded.

9’

Corner awarded.

3’

Corner awarded.

1’

Kick-off has occurred!

Frequently Asked Questions

  • When is the Korea Republic U23 vs Vietnam U23 match?

    The Korea Republic U23 vs Vietnam U23 match is scheduled for 2026-09-25 at 10:30 UTC.
  • What was the last result between Korea Republic U23 and Vietnam U23?

    The last match between Korea Republic U23 and Vietnam U23 ended 4:0
  • What is the head-to-head record for the last 10 matches between Korea Republic U23 and Vietnam U23?

    In their last 10 meetings, Korea Republic U23 won 1 games, Vietnam U23 won 0, and 0 matches ended in a draw
  • What stage is Korea Republic U23 vs Vietnam U23 in?

    Korea Republic U23 vs Vietnam U23: Quarter-finals Asian Games

About

The match between Korea Republic U23 and Vietnam U23 promises to be an exciting football clash, bringing together two competitive teams ready to battle for victory. Fans can expect an intense game filled with key moments, tactical play, and high-level performance. Korea Republic U23 will look to use their strengths and home advantage, while Vietnam U23 aims to deliver a strong performance and secure an important result. Both teams are focused on gaining points and improving their position in the standings. This fixture between Korea Republic U23 vs Vietnam U23 is set to showcase quality football, featuring skilled players, strategic gameplay, and potential turning points that could decide the outcome of the match. Stay updated with live scores, match statistics, lineups, head-to-head analysis, and post-match results for Korea Republic U23 vs Vietnam U23. Follow all the latest updates, highlights, and key events from this football match.