favouritesfavourites
Match Details

favorite toggle
favorite toggle
Tonbridge Angels

Home team

logo
4 : 2

Full Time

favorite toggle
Eastbourne Borough

Away team

logo

Harvey Lintott

84’

goal icon

Trialist B

79’

goal icon

Ethan Sutcliffe

71’

goal icon

Jephte Tanga

61’

goal icon

Giles Phillips

47’

goal icon

Josh Rees

27’

goal icon
Fast goal (1-15min)
Voting is only available before the match starts
Who will win?
Voting is only available before the match starts
Both teams to score?
Voting is only available before the match starts
First goal
Voting is only available before the match starts
Over 2.5 goals
Voting is only available before the match starts
Fast goal (1-15min)
Voting is only available before the match starts
Who will win?
Voting is only available before the match starts
Previous
Next
left bracketright bracket
2nd Half4:2+(1′)

4-2

Harvey LintottBailey Akehurst
84’

3-2

Trialist BF. Baker
79’

2-2

Ethan Sutcliffe
71’

1-2

Jephte Tanga
61’
left bracketright bracket
1st Half0:1+(1′)

0-1

Josh ReesKai Corbett
27’
Last matches
#TeamLastPoints
-
Eastbourne Borough
WLLWW
-
-
Tonbridge Angels
LDWWW
-
Head-to-head

For last 10 matches

team-logo

1

Tonbridge Angels

0

team-logo

1

Eastbourne Borough
Statistics
Ball Possession %
4654
Attacks
6962
Dangerous Attacks
4329
Corners
73
Shots on target
84
Shots Total
208
Shots Off Target
124
Goals
42
Yellow cards
22
Goal Kicks
36
Free Kicks
510
Throwins
119
Offsides
10
Substitutions
26

Frequently Asked Questions

  • When is the Tonbridge Angels vs Eastbourne Borough match?

    The Tonbridge Angels vs Eastbourne Borough match is scheduled for 2026-07-28 at 18:45 UTC.
  • What was the last result between Tonbridge Angels and Eastbourne Borough?

    The last match between Eastbourne Borough and Tonbridge Angels ended 4:2
  • What is the head-to-head record for the last 10 matches between Tonbridge Angels and Eastbourne Borough?

    In their last 10 meetings, Tonbridge Angels won 1 games, Eastbourne Borough won 1, and 0 matches ended in a draw
  • What stage is Tonbridge Angels vs Eastbourne Borough in?

    Tonbridge Angels vs Eastbourne Borough: Club Friendlies 4 Club Friendlies 4

About

The match between Tonbridge Angels and Eastbourne Borough promises to be an exciting football clash, bringing together two competitive teams ready to battle for victory. Fans can expect an intense game filled with key moments, tactical play, and high-level performance. Tonbridge Angels will look to use their strengths and home advantage, while Eastbourne Borough aims to deliver a strong performance and secure an important result. Both teams are focused on gaining points and improving their position in the standings. This fixture between Tonbridge Angels vs Eastbourne Borough is set to showcase quality football, featuring skilled players, strategic gameplay, and potential turning points that could decide the outcome of the match. Stay updated with live scores, match statistics, lineups, head-to-head analysis, and post-match results for Tonbridge Angels vs Eastbourne Borough. Follow all the latest updates, highlights, and key events from this football match.