favouritesfavourites
Alvaro Marcial Campuzano
transfer-team-logo
Libertad
player-country-flagParaguay
Midfielder
Compare
Compare
favorite toggle

Average rating TotalOver

InfoThe rating is calculated using Sportmonks' patented analytical model based on comprehensive statistics on a match-by-match basis.
Attacking
Dribble attempts1
Fouls drawn1
Offsides1
Shots total1
Successful dribbles1
Defending
Aerials won2
Blocked shots1
Cleansheets:
Away1
Home0
Total1
Clearances2
Dispossessed2
Dribbled past1
Duels won7
Fouls3
Shots blocked1
Tackles3
Total duels14
Passes
Accurate passes82
Accurate passes percentage81.19
Long balls6
Long balls won2
Passes101
Other
Appearances2
Bench2
Lineups1
Minutes Played123
Rating:
Lowest6.73
Average6.84
Highest6.94
Substitutions:
In1
Out1
Yellow cards:
Away1
Home0
Total1

Frequently Asked Questions

  • How old is Alvaro Marcial Campuzano?

    Alvaro Marcial Campuzano is 31 years old, born on 1995-06-12
  • What team does Alvaro Marcial Campuzano play for?

    Alvaro Marcial Campuzano currently plays for Libertad
  • What position does Alvaro Marcial Campuzano play?

    Alvaro Marcial Campuzano plays as a Midfielder
  • What nationality is Alvaro Marcial Campuzano?

    Alvaro Marcial Campuzano is Paraguay

About

Alvaro Marcial Campuzano is a professional football player from Paraguay, playing as a Midfielder. He currently represents , where he consistently demonstrates high-level performance, strong skills, and a significant contribution to the team’s success. As a Midfielder, Alvaro Marcial Campuzano is known for his game intelligence, tactical awareness, and ability to adapt to different match situations. His technical ability, physical fitness, and football vision make him an important player for . Throughout his career, Alvaro Marcial Campuzano has established himself as a reliable and promising footballer, attracting attention from fans and football experts. His professionalism, discipline, and commitment to improvement allow him to continuously develop and reach new achievements. Follow Alvaro Marcial Campuzano’s career to stay updated with the latest news, player statistics, performance data, and achievements while playing for .