favouritesfavourites
Danny Wallace
transfer-team-logo
Dungannon SwiftsDate of transfer:
player-country-flagNorthern Ireland
Defender
Compare
Compare
favorite toggle
Transfer history
Glenavon
Warrenpoint Town > Glenavon
Free Transfer
Defender
Warrenpoint Town
Linfield > Warrenpoint Town
Free Transfer
Defender
Defender
Linfield
Carrick Rangers > Linfield
End of loan
Defender
Carrick Rangers
Linfield > Carrick Rangers
Loan
Defender

Frequently Asked Questions

  • How old is Danny Wallace?

    Danny Wallace is 31 years old, born on 1994-10-21
  • What team does Danny Wallace play for?

    Danny Wallace currently plays for Dungannon Swifts
  • What position does Danny Wallace play?

    Danny Wallace plays as a Defender
  • What nationality is Danny Wallace?

    Danny Wallace is Northern Ireland

About

Danny Wallace is a professional football player from Northern Ireland, playing as a Defender. He currently represents , where he consistently demonstrates high-level performance, strong skills, and a significant contribution to the team’s success. As a Defender, Danny Wallace is known for his game intelligence, tactical awareness, and ability to adapt to different match situations. His technical ability, physical fitness, and football vision make him an important player for . Throughout his career, Danny Wallace has established himself as a reliable and promising footballer, attracting attention from fans and football experts. His professionalism, discipline, and commitment to improvement allow him to continuously develop and reach new achievements. Follow Danny Wallace’s career to stay updated with the latest news, player statistics, performance data, and achievements while playing for .