favouritesfavourites
Eray Ervin Comert
transfer-team-logo
TorinoDate of transfer:
player-country-flagSwitzerland
Defender
Compare
Compare
favorite toggle
NationalitySwitzerland
Age04.02.199828 y. o.
Height183
Weight80
PositionDefender
Number18
InfoTotal stats for the current period

Stats are averaged per 90 minutes of playing time, allowing for an objective comparison between players
Avg. rating
6.69
Matches
10
GoalsGoals
-
AssistsAssists
1
YellowYellow cards
-
RedRed cards
-
Avg. rating
6.69
Matches
1.65
GoalsGoals
0.00
AssistsAssists
0.16
YellowYellow cards
0.00
RedRed cards
0.00
Attributes review
InfoThis diagram shows an overview of the footballer's 5 key attributes: ATT — attacking ability: the player's skill in creating and finishing chances. CRE — creativity: the ability to make the game more dangerous, deliver passes, and find unconventional solutions. DEF — defensive actions: effectiveness in tackles, interceptions, and off-the-ball play. TAC — tactical discipline: understanding of the role, positioning, and decision-making. TEC — technique: ball control, dribbling, accuracy of actions, and overall work with the ball. The higher the value and the farther the green line is from the centre of the chart, the stronger the corresponding attribute is.
Last Matches

Frequently Asked Questions

  • Who is Eray Ervin Comert?

    Eray Ervin Comert is a 28-year-old Switzerland professional footballer who plays as a Defender for Switzerland
  • How old is Eray Ervin Comert?

    Eray Ervin Comert is 28 years old, born on 1998-02-04
  • What team does Eray Ervin Comert play for?

    Eray Ervin Comert currently plays for Torino
  • What position does Eray Ervin Comert play?

    Eray Ervin Comert plays as a Defender
  • What nationality is Eray Ervin Comert?

    Eray Ervin Comert is Switzerland
  • What is Eray Ervin Comert's shirt number?

    Eray Ervin Comert wears number 18 for Switzerland
  • What is Eray Ervin Comert's transfer and career history?

    Eray Ervin Comert has played for several clubs, including TBC, Valencia, Real Valladolid, Nantes, Basel, Sion, Lugano, before joining Switzerland

About

Eray Ervin Comert is a professional football player from Switzerland, playing as a Defender. He currently represents Switzerland, where he consistently demonstrates high-level performance, strong skills, and a significant contribution to the team’s success. As a Defender, Eray Ervin Comert is known for his game intelligence, tactical awareness, and ability to adapt to different match situations. His technical ability, physical fitness, and football vision make him an important player for Switzerland. Throughout his career, Eray Ervin Comert has established himself as a reliable and promising footballer, attracting attention from fans and football experts. His professionalism, discipline, and commitment to improvement allow him to continuously develop and reach new achievements. Follow Eray Ervin Comert’s career to stay updated with the latest news, player statistics, performance data, and achievements while playing for Switzerland.