favouritesfavourites
Faris Krkalic
transfer-team-logo
IlvesDate of transfer:
player-country-flagBosnia and Herzegovina
Goalkeeper
Compare
Compare
favorite toggle

Average rating TotalOver

InfoThe rating is calculated using Sportmonks' patented analytical model based on comprehensive statistics on a match-by-match basis.
Other
Bench2

Frequently Asked Questions

  • How old is Faris Krkalic?

    Faris Krkalic is 24 years old, born on 2002-06-15
  • What team does Faris Krkalic play for?

    Faris Krkalic currently plays for Ilves
  • What position does Faris Krkalic play?

    Faris Krkalic plays as a Goalkeeper
  • What nationality is Faris Krkalic?

    Faris Krkalic is Bosnia and Herzegovina

About

Faris Krkalic is a professional football player from Bosnia and Herzegovina, playing as a Goalkeeper. He currently represents , where he consistently demonstrates high-level performance, strong skills, and a significant contribution to the team’s success. As a Goalkeeper, Faris Krkalic is known for his game intelligence, tactical awareness, and ability to adapt to different match situations. His technical ability, physical fitness, and football vision make him an important player for . Throughout his career, Faris Krkalic has established himself as a reliable and promising footballer, attracting attention from fans and football experts. His professionalism, discipline, and commitment to improvement allow him to continuously develop and reach new achievements. Follow Faris Krkalic’s career to stay updated with the latest news, player statistics, performance data, and achievements while playing for .