favouritesfavourites
Faton Maloku
transfer-team-logo
Drita
player-country-flagKosovo
Goalkeeper
Compare
Compare
favorite toggle

Average rating TotalOver

InfoThe rating is calculated using Sportmonks' patented analytical model based on comprehensive statistics on a match-by-match basis.
Defending
Goalkeeper goals conceded4
Goals conceded4
Other
Appearances2
Lineups2
Minutes Played180
Rating:
Lowest5.68
Average5.9
Highest6.12
Team draws1
Team lost1
Yellow cards:
Away0
Home1
Total1

Frequently Asked Questions

  • How old is Faton Maloku?

    Faton Maloku is 35 years old, born on 1991-06-14
  • What team does Faton Maloku play for?

    Faton Maloku currently plays for Drita
  • What position does Faton Maloku play?

    Faton Maloku plays as a Goalkeeper
  • What nationality is Faton Maloku?

    Faton Maloku is Kosovo

About

Faton Maloku is a professional football player from Kosovo, playing as a Goalkeeper. He currently represents , where he consistently demonstrates high-level performance, strong skills, and a significant contribution to the team’s success. As a Goalkeeper, Faton Maloku is known for his game intelligence, tactical awareness, and ability to adapt to different match situations. His technical ability, physical fitness, and football vision make him an important player for . Throughout his career, Faton Maloku has established himself as a reliable and promising footballer, attracting attention from fans and football experts. His professionalism, discipline, and commitment to improvement allow him to continuously develop and reach new achievements. Follow Faton Maloku’s career to stay updated with the latest news, player statistics, performance data, and achievements while playing for .